Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
melodiesy.com service@melodiesy.com +313737229833
| Date | 07/16/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@melodiesy.com |
| Pseudonym | Melodiesy |
| Url / Website | melodiesy.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +31 3737229833 (ou 00313737229833) |
| Scam contents | Clothing and shoes i paid for never received after waiting over 2months and never receiving a shipping number i text them after waiting a month of not receiving my order they said they told me to wait a couple of days never got a shipping number asked for a refund by email they replied saying wait 14days for it to appear on my card it has been over a month and i havent got a reply back about my refund |
| Comment / Review | I just want my money back.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #522659 07/15/2022 at 10:31 PM
They advertised clothing and shoes i paid for and never received a shipping number or merchandise 2 months ago i emailed them from where they took the payment telling them i want a refund 3 times and the first text they said they would refund my money after waiting 14days to go back on my card now i havent heard nothing else after the next 2 text
-------------------
I just want what i paid for or a refund. But i will be more careful next time for false advertisement
Fraudulent email : sevice@melodiesy.com
Telephone : +14703747106
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 07/18/2022 at 06:22 AM
Hello, you can attempt to get refunded with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
Otherwise, what is the purpose of the picture you included?
up votedown vote
Patricia 09/21/2022 at 03:23 PM
I speak french... i loose 45 $$$ 😡😡😡
up votedown vote
Foluke Farinto 11/12/2022 at 04:39 PM
Good evening please I have order for item with you you didn't deliver my order please refund my money back immediately I don't know you are a scam please if you don't look for problem refund my money back
up votedown vote
SuicidalFerret 09/03/2022 at 06:27 PM
I want my money back
up votedown vote
Bonnie 12/09/2022 at 12:20 PM
I ordered from here and never received my merchandise I payed $30.9 I would like a refund
up votedown vote
Report #594659 01/16/2023 at 11:53 AM
I order clothes paid via pacypay . debited to molediesy .com. received email confirmation number. and never received items. since 12/11/2022. I sent them several messaged no response. I need my money back
-------------------
I read other people with same issues today 1/16/203
up votedown vote
Vasif Resuli 02/13/2023 at 08:35 AM
I have ordered HOKA models from you before. My orders still haven't arrived, and I'm writing so many sms to you, no answer. From where?