Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.crocsoutletsnz.com auto8@vmcustomer.com
| Date | 07/14/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | auto8@vmcustomer.com |
| Pseudonym | Crocs outlet NZ |
| Url / Website | https://www.crocsoutletsnz.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake website selling Crocs shoes. |
| Comment / Review | Definitely a scam. Payment claimed in different currencies. DO NOT use this website.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #522285 07/14/2022 at 09:59 PM
osprey backpacks
-------------------
after purchase i received email from auto8@vmcustomer.com.
i sent an email to auto8@vmcustomer.com.
mail provider said "[could not deliver]"
southernapproach.co.nz is new zealand's only wholesaler/distributor of osprey products.
southern approach confirmed that ospreybackpacknz.com is not an official seller.
Url / Website : ospreybackpacknz.com
Pseudonym : ospreybackpacknz.com
up votedown vote
Abii 07/15/2022 at 05:41 AM
A similar report was made before: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/521915
You could try to get a refund with Chargeback if you paid using a credit card:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Fe 09/12/2022 at 02:18 PM
I I bought some boots on this site: https://www.hunterportugal.com/, and received a email,
whose sender was auto8@vmcustomer.com.
I was scammed by this auto8@vmcustomer.com.
I was scammed in 95€
up votedown vote
andy. 12/21/2022 at 08:07 AM
hi, I have been scammed, perched some boots online. then realized when they did nit arrive that I had been mugged off.
up votedown vote
Joho 08/08/2023 at 07:55 AM
I have been scamed just by owner of those websites, same style, I guess same scam.
https://www.nobulleshop.cz/
nobull-cz.com
boty-nobull-cz.com
nobull-cz.cz
up votedown vote
GG 08/04/2022 at 07:00 PM
I've since received a fake pair of sunglassess. Definitely a scam website and related email addresses.
up votedown vote
Report #534811 08/18/2022 at 01:38 AM
Selling Nike Jordan shoes but not sending them once paid.
-------------------
They have scammed me of money.
Url / Website : jordan1nz.com
Pseudonym : Jordan1nz
up votedown vote
Abii 08/19/2022 at 11:55 AM
You can try to get refunded with a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
SF 08/22/2022 at 02:07 AM
Same thing happened to me. Ordered crocs, received a dodgy pair of cheap sunglasses. Not happy!
up votedown vote
GG 10/01/2022 at 04:46 PM
They are now trading under https://www.crocsstoresnznz.com/
Exactly same website just a different name and web address!
SCAMMERS!
up votedown vote
K 11/03/2022 at 08:48 PM
How can we get this website removed!! so bad https://www.crocsoutletsnz.com/!!!!
up votedown vote
althor 12/15/2022 at 02:30 AM
have just brought crocs then there was no email was crocsoutletsnz.com
cant people work for there money anymore
up votedown vote
TN 01/18/2023 at 11:14 PM
Just fallen victim to this website. I could kick myself for being an idiot. Ordered in NZ dollars but US dollars came up in my bank account. Transaction is pending. Have cancelled my card and now hoping that if the money does go out of my account I can get it back.
up votedown vote
SB 03/14/2023 at 07:39 PM
Ordered a couple of pairs of crocs. Instead I received a cheap wallet. They obviously take your money, send a legit tracked parcel which is cheap and not what you ordered. Definitely a scam. Website is convincing, should have looked further into reviews. Don't purchase from this website.
up votedown vote
Cindy 04/12/2023 at 05:55 AM
Another victim of this site. I got cheap sunglasses instead! Stay away from this site or any related. So mad at myself right now!
up votedown vote
JT 06/16/2023 at 04:33 AM
I though it was keenshoes New Zealand. Have been caught out. Another SCAM
up votedown vote
Anne 12/22/2023 at 06:45 PM
Thanks for the heads up. Just wondering if anyone knows whether crocssandalsnz.top is also a scam?
up votedown vote
Gigi 12/22/2023 at 07:57 PM
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1601908
yes crocssandalsnz.top is also a scam.
lots of these fake sites out there!