Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
btcworld24.com
| Date | 07/05/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | モハマド#7681 |
| Url / Website | https://btcworld24.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | i received a message on discord on a promo code to put on the site to get 0.8 bitcoin or 15k but when i withdraw it asks me to add 0.2 btc from another wallet to "verifiy" the account. Scam site do no trust!!!!!!!!!! |
| Comment / Review | Don't trust this site!!!
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 07/06/2022 at 05:58 AM
Yes this one of the Giveaway scams going on Discord these days. See here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/515585
up votedown vote
Brad 07/11/2022 at 10:55 PM
Received same promo and got scammed out of $1100 USD
up votedown vote
Jay02mil 07/13/2022 at 01:34 AM
I received that promo ..from discord said that I had won .8 bitcoin gave me the btcworld24.com to make an account and activate the promo ..I activated promo wallet shows 15,000 dollars they ask for deposit to withraw to verify wallet the money Is still InThe account ..I haven't deposit yet..
up votedown vote
Abii 07/13/2022 at 03:15 AM
it's a scam. If you really won something, they wouldn't be asking you to deposit money to get it.
up votedown vote
Jay02mil 07/13/2022 at 10:09 AM
How do they manage to keep money there I was able to stake some bitcoin and I think they said I can trade but I can't withraw until I deposit to verify my wallet.. has anyone deposit in btcworld24. Com and got scammed
up votedown vote
Abii 07/13/2022 at 10:17 AM
There is no money in the account. It's all a ruse to get you to deposit your money into the scammers' pockets.
If you check the site's score on Scamdoc: https://www.scamdoc.com/view/975285 , you can see it holds a very bad score and even has malware.