SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
influxcoins.com

Date06/27/2022
Url / Websitehttps://influxcoins.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsYou have been randomly selected among users of Public Discord Servers, such as: Crypto Technical Analysis with Mitch Ray, TronNetowrkEn, BitTorrrent, BitMax, BitMart and many others ... In the Giveaway! We are fast-growing crypto project which offers the best conditions to hold and gamble your Crypto! To attract new users, we did a free giveaway with 150 prizes worth almost 2 BTC!

✅ You WON: 0.33 BTC

🗯 How to use and get your prize? 🗯
➡️ Sign uр on the site - https://influxcoins.com/
➡️ «Promocode» section and асtivаte yоur Соde: pNSRs2Ps30
➡️ Withdrаw BTC to your address.
➡️ Donе!

‼️ Rulеs‼️
🔴 Don't give this Соde tо оthеr рersоn.
🔴 Cоde is vаlid 3 daуs from the dаtе of issue.

🔔 Dо you have аnу questions abоut winnings? 🔔
✉️ Contact onlinе suрроrt on thе site.✉️

Веst Regards,
INFLUXCOINS Team!
Comment / ReviewI got this message on Discord. Out of curiosity I tried to actually make an account and claim my win. They ask to deposit 0.001 BTC in order to withdraw, and I don't think that makes any sense.

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Evan 06/27/2022 at 03:11 PM

      I just got the same message. Thanks for posting this, the link itself didn't look shady but the overall message just gives off a scammy vibe.

      Reply
    • Brendan 06/27/2022 at 03:12 PM

      tysm, i saw this on discord

      Reply
    • Corky 06/27/2022 at 05:58 PM

      I got the same message with the same promo code. "Don't give this Соde tо оthеr рersоn"

      Reply
    • sepp 06/28/2022 at 09:23 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Denes 06/28/2022 at 10:09 AM

      hello i saw this on discord too


      Reply
    • Abii 06/28/2022 at 10:17 AM

      It seems to be a mix between Giveaway and Investment scams. First they make you think you won something then they ask you to pay for it...At any rate, ignore them and don't fall for this kind of scam.

      Reply
    • Report #516240 06/29/2022 at 05:31 AM

      You have been randomly selected among users of Public Discord Servers, such as: Crypto Technical Analysis with Mitch Ray, TronNetowrkEn, BitTorrrent, BitMax, BitMart and many others ... In the Giveaway! We are fast-growing crypto project which offers the best conditions to hold and gamble your Crypto! To attract new users, we did a free giveaway with 150 prizes worth almost 2 BTC!

      ✅ You WON: 0.33 BTC

      🗯 How to use and get your prize? 🗯
      ➡️ Sign uр on the site - https://influxco...
      -------------------
      They contacted me with a message that looked like above. I did deleted it in my messages so I took it from someone else. I made an account to look what it was because the site didn't look that suspicious and I wanted to know what it was. I received an error that I had to deposit 0,001 bitcoins befor I could withdraw them. At that point I knew it was a scam. I looked to delete my account, I even contacted them and I couldn't find anything or the mail couldn't be sent. So I am stuck with an useless account on a scam site.

      Fraudulent email : support@influxcoins.com
      Telephone : +14702366812

      • Abii 06/29/2022 at 10:02 AM

        As long as you didn't share any sensitive information like bank account or credit card details on the site, it should be fine. But just for your own peace of mind, change your email password.

      Reply
    • Kuhlu 06/29/2022 at 07:27 PM

      I also received this message on Discord. With the amount of people having received the same message, it's safe to call this a definite scam.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.