SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
winkymoment.com

Date07/03/2022
Pseudonymwinkymoment.com
Url / Websitewinkymoment.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsno comments were made
Comment / Reviewi just signed upto a 3 day trail with playbuyhut.com at a cost of £3 and when i looked at my account this winkymoment.com has also taken £3. playbuyhut.com say they dont have any connection with them but i find it strange that both companies are in cyprus.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #517494 07/02/2022 at 12:58 PM

      Winkymoment.com
      Payment & Refund Policy
      Terms & Conditions
      Privacy Policy
      FAQ
      If you have any question, please contact us at +443330160920 | help@winkymoment.com

      Berilero Limited, Registration #HE423040, Ioanni Kliridi, 5A, Nicosia, 2049, Cyprus

      © 2022 winkymoment.com. All Rights Reserved
      -------------------
      Total scam website! Fraudulent website that is selling medications!
      The website has strange offers with prices that are very low! Seems that they are
      looking for personal and vital information!

      This has to be a scam message!

      Pseudonym : winkymoment
      Telephone : +443330160920


      Reply
    • AS 07/13/2022 at 12:43 AM

      I saw an ad on Facebook for a reduced price Bosch drill. When you click on it you are taken to a 3 question survey. Then you get to pick a box (lucky dip). If you win (everone does) you are taken to WinkyMoment.com where you pay £3 for the prize.

      In fact there is no prize you are just paying for a subscription (this is not made clear but hidden in the T&Cs. You have 3 days to cancel the subscription or they take more money.
      During your "sign up" you get an email with a link to cancel but this link does not work so you have to call them or send an email to cancel.
      They deny they are involved with any Facebook promotions.

      Watch out for this one people.

      Reply
    • Miek 01/02/2024 at 03:09 PM

      This is a scam.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.