Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
diyustom.com support@diyustom.com +639494380025
| Date | 07/02/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@diyustom.com |
| Pseudonym | DIYUSTOM |
| Url / Website | https://diyustom.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +63 949 438 0025 (ou 00639494380025) |
| Scam contents | I ordered from this website through the Facebook link then the first time I got something wrong extremely small. It took me many times to contact them as they seldom respond and every time they responded something not related to the topic. After multiple attempts they asked me to order again and will give me the discount as the make up for the first order, so I did, but then this time, I only got one item out of three items. They are fake company, do not buy! |
| Comment / Review | Do not buy from this website! If there's something wrong, they NEVER try to resolve the problem. They are a cheating company!
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Arsh 08/05/2022 at 05:18 PM
They will never specify in which currency they are deducting the payment. It will come up as forex payment
up votedown vote
Report #530902 08/06/2022 at 06:34 PM
Paid for a personalized fathers day gift, received no confirmation email, they charged me more than i authorised, refuse to answer any correspondence, and keep messaging saying "when we find out more information we will update you"
Sent me a fake tracking number, refuse to refund me.
-------------------
absolutely disgusting people !!! scammers, who take your money and dont communicate or give updates and then send fake tracking and wont answer you after that.
up votedown vote
Abii 08/08/2022 at 09:16 AM
Hello, sorry this has happened to you. You can try to get refunded through Chargeback if you paid using a credit card:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/