Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
sharkicon.com support@sharkicon.com
| Date | 06/28/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@sharkicon.com |
| Pseudonym | BB-ARTSYCOV |
| Url / Website | sharkicon.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fraudlent website selling online, fake address in San Francisco and U.K. post code. |
| Comment / Review | I bought mini fridge for £74, e-mail not responding Case opened by bank, waiting for refund.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #515392 06/27/2022 at 05:48 AM
Address not found
Your message wasn't delivered to support@sharkicon.com because the domain sharkicon.com couldn't be found. Check for typos or unnecessary spaces and try again
-------------------
Found this site in Google and I have placed order for Travel Luggage's for £200 and the products never arrived. Now the support email ID is not reachable, with details below. Looks like scam to me.
Telephone : +17473342860
up votedown vote
Abii 06/27/2022 at 06:13 AM
This site's trust score on Scamdoc is rather low which is a bad sign:
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/950340
You can contact your bank and start a Chargeback procedure to try and get refunded:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Abii 06/28/2022 at 09:41 AM
This site has been reported yesterday too : https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/515392
Contacting your bank about this was a good decision.
up votedown vote
Me 08/02/2022 at 05:26 AM
Don't not go near this company. Bought the item they took the money but never sent the mini fridge. When you contacted them , they your item will be dispatched within 5 to 7 working days . When you contacted them again the block your email. How they are getting away with this beats me . Google should be putting a stop to company's trading on the site. Sharkicon.com. do not buy they are scammers liers .
up votedown vote
Emma 08/08/2022 at 08:36 AM
DO NOT TOUCH THIS COMPANY!!!
They are as fake as they come!
I have sent them emails, they reply then BLOCK you straight away. I emailed from my other email and they did the same. Please please please, don’t order anything!!’
up votedown vote
Starlight 08/13/2022 at 03:32 AM
Fake fake fake fake fake !
Do not touch this company. Any customer reviews claiming that they were fully refunded by this company are also fake.
up votedown vote
Report #533550 08/14/2022 at 06:17 PM
Advertising suitcases, various clothing , scammer site , dont use ! Take money , no goods , reported.
This is their website
Sharkicon
About Us
Sharkicon.com a place with the coolest items.
Sharkicon is a retail site that focuses on household groceries and our main country of business is the UK. We have spent years searching for creative, smart and useful products around the world and bring them to you with a belief that they may help you make your life easier. We are also helping a l...
-------------------
They do reply to emails initially but no goods sent.
Telephone : +17473342860
up votedown vote
Report #533955 08/16/2022 at 04:10 AM
fake website, stole my money and my order hasn't arrived
-------------------
Don't buy anything from this website!!!
Pseudonym : Sharkicon
up votedown vote
Report #535768 08/20/2022 at 07:51 AM
Bought a sutcase from them. Never arrived. Went online and it appears to be a scam company
Fraudulent email : sopport@sharicon.com
Pseudonym : Sharkicon.com
up votedown vote
Abii 08/23/2022 at 06:16 AM
We've had some reports about this site before:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/515876
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/515392
Needless to say, it's a confirmed scam. You can try to get a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Lori 08/20/2022 at 07:53 AM
Yep. Scam company. Bought suitcase which never arrived@
up votedown vote
Scoob 08/20/2022 at 12:01 PM
Please do not buy from the website. I ordered a suitcase and received a pocket jigsaw instead. Tried to contact for a refund via the email address which doesn’t exist.
up votedown vote
Jemma 08/21/2022 at 08:49 PM
They are scammers, bought a lovely suitcase, not cheap,still waiting for it to arrive! Stay away from this company. They were at the top list on Google search, it’s shameful
up votedown vote
Report #546783 09/17/2022 at 11:00 AM
Order was apparently delivered to a different city. E-mailed support@sharkicon.com & just get a postmaster delivery failed message back.
-------------------
How can companies do this? Disgusted.
Pseudonym : sharkicon.com
Telephone : +17473342860
up votedown vote
Report #549545 09/26/2022 at 07:08 AM
Max Porter Hardshell suitcase
-------------------
I bought a Max porter Hardshell suitcase from this company and nothing has been given to me in the past one month. They have my money and have my details. They went under a different name when withdrawing the money so while I was expecting to see a sharkicon debit alert. I saw a BB-ARTSYCOV withdrawal from Hongkong. My bank initially explained to me that they were a pharmaceutical company and I dropped the case thinking I probably got drugs or needed toiletries online but after a while of online research, I learned it was this same Sharkicon company from this commenter on trust pilot who said, " Read Customer Service Reviews of sharkicon.com - Trustpilot
20 Aug 2022 — Ordered a suitcase it never arrived. Went online to check company....yep scam company". I think they should be taken down from the internet at all cost and I must get my money back!
Pseudonym : BB-ARTSYCOV HONG KONG, Sharkicon
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 09/27/2022 at 10:02 AM
Did you use a credit card to pay? If so you might be able to get refunded with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/