Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
abfinances.com jack.l@brownfinance.london +447897043397
| Date | 06/28/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jack.l@brownfinance.london |
| Pseudonym | jack lombardi |
| Url / Website | https://abfinances.com/trading-room/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7897 043397 (ou 00447897043397) |
| Scam contents | you think you'll invest in a "real" broker / bitcoins....But it's a real (perfect) scam |
| Comment / Review | the've created fake articles, fake reviews etc. in order to get some coverage when you search on Google. They created fake content by using real brands (against their approval). The use different sites, brands, fakes names, using voice over ip to call you (you can't call ball, numbers from different countries in Europe etc.)
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #523338 07/18/2022 at 06:46 AM
They money from to invest, when I wanted to withdraw the money they said it will take a few business days. Now the site can't be reached
-------------------
Before I invested the money I reviewed the company I didn't find any warnings of scams. Now after their site went off line, I started to see warnings that this is a scam.
It looked very legitimate with all the telephone numbers
License nr. Etc.
Fraudulent email : john.a@brownfinance.london
Pseudonym : John Andrews
Telephone : +441218171235
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 07/18/2022 at 11:01 AM
They've been reported before here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/515740
It seems this is a really "well-made" scam unfortunately.
up votedown vote
Report #529676 08/03/2022 at 10:38 AM
Fake investment company.
See https://www.fca.org.uk/news/warnings/brown-finance-b-finances-clone-fca-authorised-firm for details
-------------------
They contact you, send you articles. Their website was (now offline) pretty well made. And your initial investment was returning benefits. That you'll never receive.
And you won't see your invested money neither.
Fraudulent email : dominic.k@brownfinance.london
Pseudonym : Dominic Kalamos
Telephone : +447868944834
up votedown vote
Sam 09/15/2022 at 09:02 PM
I have been scammed by this person called Paul Dumas from AB Finance. Ist all started with crypto trading and i have lost all my money and the trading platform and account disappeared just like that.
up votedown vote
Queen 12/19/2022 at 09:11 PM
Ik ben ook een slachtoffer van Paul Dumas van Brownfinance en ben uiteindelijk ook al mijn spaargeld kwijt. Het begon allemaal toen ik mijn geld terug wou dat ik had geïnvesteerd omdat ik mijn twijfels had en toen is het serieus uit de hand gelopen. Is mentaal zeer moeilijk om te aanvaarden dat ik mijn geld nooit meer zal terugkrijgen.