Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
sales@uniquegarden.shop uniquegarden (even has the registered trade mark)
| Date | 06/15/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sales@uniquegarden.shop |
| Pseudonym | uniquegarden (even has the registered trade mark) |
| Url / Website | https://uniquegarden.shop Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Sponsored Ad on Facebook UNIQUEGARDEN.SHOP Garden Furniture SPRING: 40% OFF Today only! Unique Garden Get ready for summer on your deck. ☀️ Make your garden a place to relax. Exceptional offer today only! www.uniquegarden.shop When you buy you get a pathetic email back Your order is on the way Your order is on the way. Track your shipment to see the delivery status. By entering your order number: #xxxxxxx and your email, you can now follow the progress of your order on our tab or the link below: Track my order View your order or Visit our store I had to contact my bank and cancel my Debit Card and get a new one sent out as because I used this card they'd have all my CV2 on the back of card and could use this information to have a shopping spree I have to go through the charge back process with the bank now. They will probably sent be dolls house furniture or a tennis ball in the post or maybe even a house brick. Don't fall for the fake comments of people receiving from them, it's all BS |
| Comment / Review | This is a 'too good to be true' website, I fell for it, due to the amount of likes and people saying they received theirs however its likely these people are fake/hacked profiles that place 'false sense of security' on the buyer. They remove all the angry face posts and when you go into the page you can see all the angry faces on the posts but then they lock the comments down to stop people seeing the negatives
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #512891 06/20/2022 at 11:48 AM
Garden furniture
-------------------
Advertised on Facebook marketplace as a sponsored link. Luckily I didn’t buy and a quick reverse google image of their apparent products led me to the legitimate original seller where the garden furniture was listed around 10x the price.
Pseudonym : unique garden shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/21/2022 at 05:43 AM
Yes this has been reported before: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/510980
It's a good thing you managed to avoid being scammed. You can always report ads to Facebook if you suspect they're scams.
up votedown vote
Tony 08/15/2022 at 09:15 AM
Ive been scammed orderd in may cant get hold ov them 🙈
up votedown vote
Report #514717 06/24/2022 at 04:46 PM
Just bought something of of uniquegarden garden website that facebook was advertising but foind out it is a scam and i just paid £79 for a garden set and i am a single parent that cant afford these things but worked extra hours to get it and now to find out it is a scam well why is the site still being aloud on facebook
-------------------
What do i do to get my money back as this is a lot of money for me
Pseudonym : Unique Garden® • sales@uniquegarden.shop
up votedown vote
Wioletta Tomasik 06/27/2022 at 01:46 PM
Good evening Please let me know how long I will be waiting for my order, I will add that I am waiting for the delivery of the item purchased from you in a month. Please give me information when I can expect the shipment. Thank you
Wioletta Tomasik
Unique Garden®
ORDER #4583066
up votedown vote
Report #515194 06/26/2022 at 12:42 PM
Scam website claiming to sell garden furniture
-------------------
Scam website. Ordered garden table and chair set and no longer lets me track it, website taken down and email bounces back. Managed to get money back from the bank.
Pseudonym : Unique Gardens
up votedown vote
Report #515524 06/27/2022 at 10:57 AM
Selling garden furniture
-------------------
Been waiting for over a month now for my order, and have emailed, now seems that I've been blocked and can not access the we9
Url / Website : ci5.googleusercontent.com/proxy/6kwsrd8rtev-ud6p8s3odhr0ir0hfnrqcxjl2eknoxee5dkod_tefvr5gzlfoybhwnp3mbod486sxznuyyk8f58oevsrfg=s0-d-e1-ft#s-storeweb.biz/1ps5v7jadkbi/qafdc3l4fz7m.jpg
Pseudonym : Unique garden
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 06/28/2022 at 03:44 AM
This scam has had many victims unfortunately but you can request a Chargeback to try and get your lost funds:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #516012 06/28/2022 at 12:23 PM
Advertised garden furniture which I stupidly purchased and paid for only to learn that they have scammed many people out of money
-------------------
Scammed thousands of pounds from people advertisinmg stuff they have not got
Pseudonym : UniqueGarden
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 06/29/2022 at 04:04 AM
Hello, yes unfortunately this website has been reported several times before:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/510980
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/512891
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/515194
You can try to initiate a Chargeback procedure with your bank or PayPal dispute to try and get your money back.
up votedown vote
Report #519006 07/06/2022 at 03:05 PM
They sell garden furniture. When you try to track the product the web page disappears
-------------------
Can’t believe this has happened
Pseudonym : Unquegarden.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 07/07/2022 at 04:14 AM
You could try to get a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #532115 08/10/2022 at 07:54 AM
Selling garden furniture for cheap and then the website disappears and you never hear anything back from them.
-------------------
I ordered garden furniture from them in June. They sent a confirmation email once the order was placed and then nothing. The website has now disappeared and the emails are just bouncing back.
up votedown vote
Abii 08/10/2022 at 11:09 AM
You could try to get a refund by using Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/