Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
SANTAN-FRAUD
| Date | 06/26/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | SANTAN-FRAUD |
| Url / Website | https://app.reject-payment-help.com |
| Scam contents | SANTAN-FRAUD: A transaction has been attempted on 25/06 at 15:13. If this was not you, proceed at:https://app.reject-payment-help.com |
| Comment / Review | Just got this. BEWARE! It seems like a scam message! I don't even have an account with this company! How do they get my number. Never even heard of SANTAN Phishing scam message for personal information and even my bank account. I never click on this scammer's websites! How do I get them to stop sending me these messages?
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Joss 06/27/2022 at 03:50 PM
27/06/2022 just received a SANTAN-FRAUD message with the following URL... https://santan.auth-id-30.com
I don't have a Santander account, which is why I'm here commenting. Just a heads up on this scam in case anyone else has had the same text message.
up votedown vote
Report #517234 07/01/2022 at 02:33 PM
Scam text alleging attempt to access a Santander account. Recommend any recipient deletes and definitely do not click on the link attached to the message.
Pseudonym : Santan-Fraud
up votedown vote
fujitklll 07/03/2022 at 05:18 PM
I also HAVE THIS July 3 as above
up votedown vote
Alex 08/19/2022 at 02:33 AM
I also have this. This morning August 19.Twice!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #546390 09/16/2022 at 06:36 AM
SANTAN-FRAUD: on 20/06 at 15:31. You added a device from your SantasPLC account. If this was not you please visit: https://reject-device-activation-help.com
-------------------
I got this message yesterday and i don't know what is it about? I didn't click on the link! i suspect a scam.
Url / Website : reject-device-activation-help.com
Telephone : +447857226390
Files for this comment