SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
+12232143160 MARK JESSEL

Date06/26/2022
PseudonymMARK JESSEL
Url / Websitehttps://smartbernesemoutianpuppies.com
Telephone+1 223-214-3160 (ou 0012232143160) (more info)
Scam contentsHello Jayme Diane Manning.
This is Mark Jessel the breeder from Smart Bernese Mountain puppies, we just received your inquiry for our puppy named Winston.
Thanks for your response.

We are located in Tampa Florida.
Winston is a great choice and he cost $850.
He is currently 10 weeks old and easily interacts perfectly well with kids and other pets (including cats and bigger dogs).
Also, he is undergoing potty training to go on pee pads and the outcome has been so impressive.

He is vet checked, vaccinated, micro chipped, friendly,
playful, love to cuddle and highly intelligent with excellent outgoing personalities.

We offer a special next-day home delivery shipping at your doorstep at extra $200.
Before we proceed, we wish to know about you,
* Have you ever owned a puppy?
* How do you keep your dog safe?
* Who lives in your home?
* Who will be the primary caregiver of the puppy?
* How soon will you be ready to make the purchase?
Sorry for the lots of questions but we are just concern where our puppies will be spending the rest of their life’s.

Thank you for telling us about you, we are willing to let you have Winston. He will come with AKC Papers, Vet papers, vaccines, personal belongings like toys, harness, crate, bowl, and food that can last for up to one week.

Usually we ship using American and United airlines depending on which one that has a direct flight to your location at the time of shipment. So once we book a flight for your puppy, the shipping company will send you an email with all the flight information and then proceed to ship over. Upon arrival at the airport, they’ll call you to come pick up or come deliver to your home.

Our shipping agents are professionals in the shipping and handling of the puppies as they board the plane. The pet nanny takes good care of the dog till it reaches your designated airport.

We will need your full delivery details That is;
Full Names...
Home address...
Nearest Airport...
Email...
Phone Number...
Once we have your details we
can proceed.
Delivery details received.

We accept payment through;
* Zelle Pay,
* Cash-app,
Which of the payment option above will you prefer to use to send your payment on Winston??

If your purchase is made today, your puppy will be registered today for delivery tomorrow and tomorrow in the evening you will receiving your puppy alright.
Venmo tag: @dxnnyr27
Name: Daniel R
Amount: $1050
Memo: FOR WINSTON
Please where you see Memo or Reason just write the name “WINSTON” and take a screenshot of the payment sent and send it to us for confirmation. So we can proceed with the paperwork in your names and shipping arrangements.

Usually we ship using American and United airlines depending on which one that has a direct flight to your location at the time of shipment.

Look there is nothing to worry about, you have to trust me as well as i do trust you. I am a man of my words and i can not do something that will hurt you because i know the pains which may cause somebody to pay for something and at the end do not see it.I can understand you perfectly well but you just have to give me the trust and confidence first. I will not force you to adopt from me okay i understand that you have to be skeptical for the world today is too bad this whole thing has become so rampant so much so that it tarnishes the international business relationship of the breeders and pet owners and also goes on to tarnish the image of the entire nation of the world as a whole and it is the same thing that i am facing now with you for you can't trust me , i will also like you to understand that i am a christian and a man of three kids okay i will not go against my religion because of a few $ okay.

We just confirm your payment now

Am going to book a flight for your puppy now and once am done the agency will send you an email to confirm your address so they proceed to ship over okay.
Just want to inform you that I already completed the delivery registration for your dog, the delivery company will notify you by email as well, let me know once you get an email from Prime airway logistics because the email will carry information about the exact arrival time at your doorstep and also a tracking number. feel free to track at anytime.

Ok, I will be heading to the hospital now to take care of my wife she has to under go a surgery and I need to be there for her. Phones are not allowed in the ward due to noise. I will text you in the evening to check on the puppy’s arrival.

This is from the "shipping company"
HELLO JAYME MANNIN
WELCOME TO PRIME AIRWAYS LOGISTICS . THIS’S THE CUSTOMER SERVICE TEXTING, IN REGARDS TO THE DELIVERY OF YOUR BERNESE MOUNTAIN (WINSTON) WE SENT YOU AN EMAIL CONTAINING YOUR TRACKING NUMBER AND DETAILS ON THE PUPPY. DO TRACK AND MAKE SURE ALL YOUR DELIVERY INFORMATIONS ARE CORRECT , BEFORE WE PROCEED.

TRACK NUMBER - IFR8603LLE

WEBSITE -
https://primeairwayslogistics.com/tracking.html
Comment / ReviewThe morning "Winston" was suppose to be deliever the web site was gone. We called the bank and venmo. Also the "shipping" company want another $1600.00 that was refundable once the "puppy" was dropped off. If we did not pay it the puppy was to be put in quarantine for 2 MONTH'S and the owner with is now us would have to go to court for pet abuse. We called both airports spoke with several TSA officers none of them heard of this company coming into their airport. The puppe was suppose to be shipped out of Tampa and into Buffalo. The TSA office told us there was NO PUPPIE checked in to be shipped! Be careful!!!!

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 223-214-3160

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 223-214-3160
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Pennsylvania