SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@fx-cryptoprime.com +17136733550 Fx-Cryptoprime.com

Date06/26/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@fx-cryptoprime.com
PseudonymFx-Cryptoprime.com
Url / Websitefx-cryptoprime.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 713-673-3550 (ou 0017136733550) (more info)
Scam contentsCongratulations on your current profits investor as a
result of our biggest trade of the week this morning your
profits skyrocketed to $8,955 percent you've really hit the jackpot but
unfortunately your $330 USD investment can only earn you $3,500 so
you'll now need to upgrade your account from starter plan to a different
plan that matches your profits There are 3 upgrade options to upgrade
your trade account

SILVER - $1,250 with 65% daily bonus

GOLD -
$1,900 with 120% daily bonus

DIAMONDS - $2,560 with 170% daily bonus

Account upgrade helps your account to be out from dormancy Because
right now (Trade can not be placed and withdrawal can not be made,
your account will remain active until the upgrade is completed.

Thanks for choosing our accredited platform and looking forward to
your withdrawal and keeping a good business relationship with you.

Cryptoprime Trading.
Comment / Reviewi dont know if this is scam or what our conversation is good that i can earn by investing 300$ i invest 350$ equivalent of Btc 0.0169 on my binance account. now they eamil me about upgrading the plan coz i earn huge ammount

Attachment(s)
  • Upgrading to the silver even i didnt take my profit from starter plan of 350$
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +1 713-673-3550

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 713-673-3550
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Houston, TX
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/23/2023 at 05:25 PM

        Many users have shared their experiences with fx-cryptoprime.com, suspecting it to be a scam. They have reported being asked to invest money, and once they do, they are asked to upgrade their account to withdraw their earnings or release funds. Users have mentioned that they initially invested a certain amount, but later they were asked to pay additional amounts to upgrade their accounts. Some people have even borrowed money from others to pay for these upgrades, only to find out that they were being scammed.

        The users have reported communicating with a person named Lisbon, who was introduced by another individual named Arlene. Some users have tried to contact other people who were supposedly satisfied customers, only to find that these profiles seem fake or manipulated.

        Users who have realized that they were scammed are looking for ways to report the issue and recover their funds. Unfortunately, cryptocurrency transactions are usually irreversible, so recovering lost funds is often not possible. Some users have reported the scammers' Facebook profiles and are looking for ways to report the issue to authorities, such as the US Federal Trade Commission, the Philippine Trade Commission, or their local law enforcement agencies.

        People who have not yet fallen victim to this scam are advised to be cautious, as the scammers are known to be persistent and convincing. It is important to research and verify the legitimacy of any investment opportunity before making any financial... Read more

        Reply
      • alejandro06 06/26/2022 at 05:29 AM

        i want to make it sure id this is scam coz. while im reading the comment here there is some similarity of recieving email and procedure so now i decide to contact you..i have all conversation i do trust her but on the second time asking asking investment to upgrade the account this is reasonable even my account are going huge profit..there a reason becuse of high demand and signals and she told me 350$ is around 3500 profit so let me widraw the 3500 profit not all of the 8950$ …this is what im thinking now

        • Abii 06/27/2022 at 04:52 AM

          It sounds like an investment scam to me. We see them all the time here on Scamwatcher, you invest an amount and then they ask you to pay them so they can release your funds or they ask you to upgrade you account etc.
          If no that then it's something along the lines of what's written here:
          https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/what-know-about-cryptocurrency-and-scams#scams

        • alejandro06 06/27/2022 at 05:24 PM

          do you think i can recover this?? i was beleive coz there is some filipinos thank her but lately i think this is her account she took all photo because i was call all filipinos invested to her but no answer and i saw the name in fb is not a tag to a person but after she got problm on their fb account there is tag her name color blue im so amazing what is that edited

          She didnt. tell me about this

        • Abii 06/28/2022 at 03:24 AM

          Unfortunately I don't think it's possible to recover these funds because crypto transactions are usually irreversible...

        • Jelai 07/10/2022 at 07:43 AM

          I got scammed too with the same person Lisbon. I invested $300 first then asked me to upgrade, i did so and even barrowed from someone else, Now to widraw she s asking for more $2900. 😩 how can i get my money back.

        Reply
      • Nays 07/02/2022 at 11:29 AM

        Hi. Did y I u get your investment back? Shoot I got scammed too

        Reply
      • ceevee 07/07/2022 at 09:14 AM

        Hi! I was with communicating with their “coach” since end of June and received the same email as yours. Its weird that they are asking for more funds so I can withdraw. Good thing I did not pursue sending funds. Also, she is using the same number as you have posted above.

        • alejandro06 07/11/2022 at 06:22 PM

          see this ads for gcash she never speak tagalog she in dubai i want to talk to her if this is tru but when i talk to libson she tell me she the one who call me then i asking why???stupid answer all that photo they didnt answer impoisble they are all busy in uae?? i know the timings even in philipines they cant accomodate to reply on tagalog


        Reply
      • ceevee 07/11/2022 at 01:07 AM

        Hi Jelai, I was about to complete my 1250$ transfer to my fx-cryptoprime account good thing I have read about this and did not continue to do so. Now she is asking me what happened and she was like in a hurry for me to complete my upgrade. Btw, I lost Php16K on this scam.

        • alejandro06 07/11/2022 at 06:18 PM

          I try to communicate more than this person… i saw there recomendation in fb theres no tag on libson name after account is ready again im suprise there is all tag of libson name it was change color black to blue 🤣🤣🤣 this is just learning i think it will not recover but if we post on there timeline or screen shot of her face so maybe there is something will happen try to think and get some info search all off the comment on there post and try to mesge


        Reply
      • ceevee 07/11/2022 at 09:28 PM

        Hi Alejandro06, yes I talked to the Arlene girl first. She was the one who introduced me to Lisbon. Also checked Lisbon’s FB account, all of the testimonials came from Filipinos. I talked to coins.ph and asked for help but unfortunately they cannot reverse the money that I have sent because it is already out of their platform. Good thing I did not pushed through with the upgrade.

        Reply
      • Jelly 07/12/2022 at 02:53 AM

        Yeah, you’re right. Arlene who’s the one i have spoke with also at first. I lost almost 6k aed about 85k in peso. I invested all my money in my pocket and trused them fully, then this guys no mercy and scammed people. Life is very hard but they easily got money from poor people like us and very easy to trust.

        Reply
      • Sky 07/12/2022 at 03:02 AM

        Hi i think im also one of you.. i received msg thru mail like that and im taking also to Mrs. Lisbon who introduce by this lady named Arlene..

        Reply
      • ceevee 07/12/2022 at 06:21 AM

        Its just weird that Lisbon is not bugging me for the last 2 days, maybe she knew that I knew already about their scam. Where do you guys think should we report this? They’ve got a lot from us.

        Reply
      • ceevee 07/12/2022 at 07:41 AM

        Hi Abii, I am from the Philippines. I reported Arlene and Lisbon’s Facebook account a whole ago. Also, to those who were scammed, did you deactivated/deleted your fx-cryptoprime account? How? TIA!

        • Abii 07/13/2022 at 04:05 AM

          Hello ceevee, I imagine then you could try contacting the equivalent of the Trade Commission in the Philippines.

        Reply
      • Jelly 07/13/2022 at 03:43 AM

        Ceevee, well she doesn’t care now if u give the amount that she is asking for or not, coz she already got money from you. Even me 2900 usd for widrawal now she stopped asking me. How can we report them? Hope someone can help us.

        • Abii 07/13/2022 at 04:07 AM

          It depends on your location, if you are in the US for example you can report it to the FTC.

        Reply
      • ceevee 07/13/2022 at 05:16 AM

        Hi Jelly, saw an article we can report them to NBI, PNP and PAO if you are here in the Philippines.

        Reply
      • Karen 10/06/2022 at 02:02 AM

        Good thing i read all your comments. I am suppose to send for the gateway withdrawal.

        Reply
      • LEN 04/20/2023 at 11:23 PM

        Where to report this if its in EU??

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.