Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
mylest.shop
| Date | 06/25/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | mylest.shop Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Products reduced to prices that do not; cannot match the product. |
| Comment / Review | They accept all types oof payment. From debit card, credit, PayPal.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mal Sisney 06/25/2022 at 06:24 PM
Mylest.shop stole my money
up votedown vote
Abii 06/27/2022 at 09:05 AM
Depending on what method of payment you used, you can try to get your money back. Either via Chargeback :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
Or PayPal dispute process:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
JoJo J. 06/27/2022 at 08:10 AM
As soon as I realized this is a scam, and scam site, I called my Apple credit card and have them put it on a scam alert. I had my doubts when I was ordering my item that was nearly priced at 1/10 of what is on the market. I think that unbelievable price was the trap. "What is too good to be true, it probably is a scam" !!! is my reminder to myself. I hope there is a way to crack down on this site by all government of each country. Of course, if I were a smart scammer, I would set up the site where it cannot be tracked down. When I trace the address, it was on a land with nothing on it, no office, no house, or no nothing. That's when I knew I've been scammed. At any rate, at least the U.S. credit companies have easy way to protect consumer like me. I hope you all get your money back.
up votedown vote
cmc 06/29/2022 at 06:28 PM
Placed an order before I figured out it was a scam, and my payment went to the Law Offices of Mark G. McMahon. I wonder what they do with the money?
up votedown vote
Karen 07/11/2022 at 05:21 PM
Soo glad I "googled" Reviews for mylest.shop before I made my purchase.
up votedown vote
Report #523155 07/17/2022 at 05:53 PM
Selling products and not receiving them.
-------------------
No phone number
Fraudulent email : support@mylest.shop
Pseudonym : mylest.shop/contact-us
up votedown vote
Billy 07/18/2022 at 09:30 AM
I thought the radio they were selling for $70 dollars was a scam its a $300 radio I'm glad I researched it some people don't have better things to do than scam people out of there hard earned money
up votedown vote
mike 07/20/2022 at 11:30 AM
do not order from them its all bullshit
up votedown vote
Report #524801 07/21/2022 at 12:35 PM
Has you checkout through Square account , The receipt says the account belongs to the Kentucky Home Builders Association. I called the association and they knew nothing about this and stated it was fraudulent.
-------------------
Its a scam
Fraudulent email : sheilawaltersy40@gmail.com
Pseudonym : home builders association of kentucky
up votedown vote
Abii 07/22/2022 at 04:02 AM
Hello, contact your credit card company or bank and dispute the fraudulent charges.
up votedown vote
Anonymous 07/27/2022 at 12:14 AM
I ordered a car audio amp from them. Received a payment t confirmation and everything, but they didn't put a ETA on when the amp was to be delivered like it showed on the regular page. I emailed and emailed the address that was on the confirmation receipt and have never hear back. Now when I try to go to any of their web pages it's saying that the web page address can not be found so it pulls up nothing at all.
up votedown vote
Report #533790 08/15/2022 at 12:14 PM
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/515038
-------------------
I realized after ordering a water heater and getting an email with no info to refer to I returned and email and got no response. I called and disputed with Capital one but they are still charging me because they say the vendor says I did not cancel order. I am on disability and this is so wrong in so many ways
Fraudulent email : sheilawaltersy40@gmail.com
Telephone : +19198210005
up votedown vote
tt 08/26/2022 at 01:16 PM
i bought a moped form them and it turns out to be a scam. How do i go about getting my money back.
up votedown vote
Med 01/06/2025 at 06:48 AM
I got scammed too. I ordered a drill for a cheap price. As soon as i did that, they tried to use my credit card two times to buy stuff online (They used it on a cologne site and some other site). Luckily, my bank called me to ask if I used my card to show for about +$600 and they refunded me the money and blocked that card.
DO NOT USE THE SITE, IT'S A SCAM!