SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
preciousdobermanhome@gmail.com www.preciousdobermanhome.com

Date06/24/2022
Fraudulent emailpreciousdobermanhome@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.preciousdobermanhome.com
Scam contentsHello Madam/Sir , Thank you for contacting us about our Doberman puppies. They are still available and ready to go as soon as possible . They have great temperament and loving personalities. Our dogs are 100% purebred Doberman , Our puppies come up to date on all shots and Worming . They are AKC Registered, Microchipped , have all shots upto date and also potty trained. They are 100% domesticated and well socialized with kids as well as other dogs and animals . All ready to join their forever new families and they come vaccinated and dewormed. They are also ready to join their forever new families.

PUPPY INFORMATION

Name: Max

Sex: MALE

Age: 10 WEEKS OLD

Price: $800 and extra $150 if shipping is required

DOCUMENT PUPPY COMES WITH

Health Certificate, 2-year health guarantee , Complete medical record , Crate , Playing toys , Sample Foodstuffs , Puppy kit starter and a hand guide that will help you on basics of taking good care of the puppy

Where are you located and How soon do you want the puppy ?
https://www.preciousdobermanhome.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • full front page screenshot
  • screenshot
  • More info +