SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
thehappypuppyhome@gmail.com pawfriendsforlife.com

Date06/23/2022
Fraudulent emailthehappypuppyhome@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://pawfriendsforlife.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThanks for your interest in our chow chow puppy Juno. I’m the breeder of the puppy and I’ll like to notify you that a he’s ready and available for his new home right away.The puppy is up to date on all shots and vaccinations and comes with all paperwork. He gets along just fine with kids and other dogs as he’s been raised and used to the house environment. Juno is a very friendly dog that does not bark much nor bite. The puppy comes with a lifetime warranty.We are in Santa Ana California and asking $700 for the puppy. We’re available for visits and pick ups on weekends , but if you’re not within a driving distance we can make the necessary arrangements to ship to you safely at a moderate price. He’s ready to go and everything can be confirmed we can ship out to you in the AM with the early afternoon flight for same day arrival and delivery . Is he going to be your first chow ?
https://pawfriendsforlife.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • full front page screenshot
  • screenshot
  • More info +