Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
coinwinn
Date | 06/22/2022 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | coinwinn |
Url / Website | coinwinn.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Paid funds for cryptocurrencies , first they locked my Account for 3 days because i withdrawed a second time, now they want the same amount of money as security so that i can withdraw my funds. |
Comment / Review | I need help to get my money back now.
|
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/23/2022 at 04:39 AM
Unfortunately bitcoin transactions are generally irreversible unless the scammer is willing to give your money back which is obviously unlikely. If you are based in the US you can report cryptocurrency frauds to the FTC: https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/what-know-about-cryptocurrency-and-scams#report
up votedown vote
Locas 07/11/2022 at 09:06 AM
Thanks for the help, I'm European.
up votedown vote
Locas 07/06/2022 at 07:20 PM
I was scamming by coinwinn.com. I have $60,000USDT (tether) in my coinwinn wallet, I asked them to shoot me down the taxes I owe in the amount of $12,000 and coinwinn says it's not possible. they blocked my money, they require me another deposit to pay my taxes due to money laundering schemes. In addition to the Coinwinn app, they also use groups on the telegram social network, where they use fake profiles such as: admin Mike McGlone and where they inform customers in the group,(mostly fake) of the trades to be made in the app.
up votedown vote
mickey007 07/11/2022 at 05:50 AM
Hello locas
How did you get your money back. And how did you find out of her.
I googled the coinwinn page and came across your message.
I think I'm being played by the same person under a other name.
I had a quick Whatsapp video call with her but i could not see her correctly but now that i see the picture of allie zihan yang i think this is the same person. But she does not look the same as the person I'm texting with
up votedown vote
Locas 07/11/2022 at 09:05 AM
this profile is the real picture of her I got. the chats are photos of the internet (fake). Are you in a telegram group receiving trading infos to apply to coinwinn? please don't report it and hold it online as long as you can. Never deposit money for QR Code on coinwinn. How can I contact you in person?
up votedown vote
mickey007 07/11/2022 at 09:26 AM
hello locas
Which language do you speak because I now have to do everything in English. I am from Holland myself. But it is asked to invest by taking out a loan and was thinking about doing it. But didn't quite trust it so much. I have already invested an amount myself and indeed managed to make a profit via telegram. But took that amount out today because I didn't trust it. How would you like to get in touch with me?
up votedown vote
Report #519077 07/06/2022 at 07:40 PM
I was scamming by coinwinn.com. I have $60,000USDT (tether) in my coinwinn wallet blocked. I asked them to shoot me down the taxes I owe in the amount of $12,000 and coinwinn says it's not possible. they blocked my money, they require me another deposit to pay my taxes due to money laundering schemes. In addition to the Coinwinn app, they also use groups on the telegram social network, where they use fake profiles such as: admin Mike McGlone and where they inform customers in the group,(mostly f...
-------------------
the people who raise customers for coinwinn are mostly atractive asian women, (fake profile) and they use TikTok to approach people, enticing them who can make more extra money with their mobile phone in their free time. It is a large network that seeks to acquire crypto tether (USDT) My fundraiser has as false name: Allie Zihan Yang and is said taiwanese, living in London. The photos are real of one of the scammers members . For more infos, contact me. Good luck
Pseudonym : Coinwinn - scam with cryptocurrency (USDT)
up votedown vote
Greg83 07/17/2022 at 11:45 PM
This is the one that messaged me. She also found me on TikTok and asked me to add her on WhatsApp and then telegram. She claims she is living in England and she is a fashion designer and trades the crypto on coinwinn with her teacher Mike McGlone.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #519078 07/06/2022 at 07:57 PM
Scammers profiles are hot women, they have many followers. They start putting likes on your TikTok profile. Then they send you a message, quickly ask for your whatsapp and access your mobile number. They exchange messages daily pretending to be your friends. With the topics of conversations based on the economy and our financial applications.
They are trying to lure users to trade cryptocurrencies on fake platforms, claiming that their profits will be 6-10%. In my case, 1 month was enough to c...
-------------------
Cryptocorrency professionals scammers
Pseudonym : Allie Yang (Fake profil, but real photo of scammer)
Telephone : 734431223
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Greg83 07/16/2022 at 12:16 AM
the same exact thing happened to me, they said I owe taxes, I told them take it out of my balance and send me the rest and they locked my account and I can not login. Their chat "support" is bullshit. too. I reported them to the FTC. and yes telegram mike mcglone... before that happened some girl "became my friend" and invited me to try investing with her "teacher" "Mike mcglone" then they wanted me to invest $6000 within 2 weeks from my initial funds in order to continue trading with them. I told them I don't have that kind of money and tried to cash out and they have stolen my money.
The FTC did not help me to get my money back either. :(
up votedown vote
mickey007 07/16/2022 at 12:48 AM
Please contact me so we can chat
up votedown vote
Greg83 07/26/2022 at 12:28 AM
This one claimed to be the assistant "teacher" usually was the one to tell us when to buy and sell the ETH on coinwinn.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Locas 07/26/2022 at 05:03 AM
the people you exchange messages with in the group are all fake profiles and belong to the criminal group . They are there showing daily profits, pictures of good lives, cars, wines, food... but they are all pictures from the internet. no one takes selfies in the group... have you noticed that??? It's all part of the scam, telegram and coinwinn.
up votedown vote
mickey007 07/26/2022 at 12:52 AM
This is diverend then with me. Maybe wen you can send me some more pictures and info on WhatsApp. I'm also in contact with the other guy that got scammed. Wen can exchange info
up votedown vote
Cobra 09/14/2022 at 09:38 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Cobra 09/14/2022 at 09:49 AM
The same thing happened to me through the broker, now I have 13,000 on my wallet but they are blocked, they tell me I have to pay a 20% fee.
up votedown vote
mickey007 09/14/2022 at 09:52 AM
@cobra maybe you can write in Englisch.
up votedown vote
Abii 09/14/2022 at 09:54 AM
Hello, please don't share your private information publicly as scammers are everywhere and they can use whatever information you provide for their own gain. Instead, if you want to communicate with someone on the site, use the messaging system. Thanks.
up votedown vote
Cobra 09/14/2022 at 09:53 AM
This person is called leanna Li profile what's zap, several Instagram profiles wang_yixin1988 broker says she lives in London.
up votedown vote
Cobra 09/14/2022 at 09:58 AM
Locas, the same thing happened to me that bastards, my savings, must rot in jail sti scoundrels.
up votedown vote
Cobra 09/14/2022 at 10:04 AM
Where is coinvinn operating, he says it has 3 offices, Korea Hong Kong and Italy, I have my Accaunt, I see everything, I have all the top-up receipts, I spoke to an international lawyer, giambrone end partners, he asked me € 1,000 plus 15% of the collection, other than thieves too.
up votedown vote
Cobra 09/14/2022 at 10:09 AM
Greg83 I saw is the same teacher Amy is called, they are fake, they said trading for 2 months closes, what bastards.
up votedown vote
mickey007 09/14/2022 at 10:15 AM
Cobra maybe you can ad my number to Whatsapp so i can add you to the group.
It talks easier
up votedown vote
Cobra 09/14/2022 at 10:17 AM
Mickey007 can you help me my number is XXXX
up votedown vote
Abii 09/14/2022 at 10:22 AM
Cobra, please don't share your information publicly, for your own safety from scammers. If you want to speak privately with a user, please create an account here on ScamWatcher and use the messaging feature.
up votedown vote
Cobra 09/16/2022 at 08:55 AM
Locas hai recuperato i fondi.
up votedown vote
Cobra 09/16/2022 at 09:08 AM
Locas you have recovered the funds let me know, and how you did it.
up votedown vote
Locas 04/06/2023 at 07:02 PM
It's the same team of scammers, they just changes its skin. Their scheme remains the same,they earn thousands of euros and the police watch and do little because the entire international process is slow and the scammers know it.