Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
soffley.com support@soffley.com +12029708041
| Date | 06/21/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@soffley.com |
| Pseudonym | Soffley |
| Url / Website | soffley.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 202-970-8041 (ou 0012029708041) |
| Scam contents | They will not answer my emails I’ve sent 3..The number they provided does not work..They will not give me my money back |
| Comment / Review | It’s hard times out here and y’all scamming people out here..
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/22/2022 at 03:42 AM
If you paid them with your credit card you can request a chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
Or if you paid using PayPal you can file for a dispute:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Report #515605 06/27/2022 at 02:11 PM
Phone # and email address do not work after you make your purchase
-------------------
Taking advantage of humanity is not the right course of action
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 06/28/2022 at 05:03 AM
Sadly scammers do not care about the right thing to do...Have a look at this report and my comment under it for some advice on how to try and get your money back:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/513348
up votedown vote
Report #517254 07/01/2022 at 03:32 PM
Home furniture/ accessories
-------------------
Bought a window ac unit never got a confirmation saying my purchase has been sent out website said it takes 48 hours max and package will departure for its stop. Never got the email going on 86 hours and still no conformation tried emailing support. With their email. However i got a message stating address not found. Tried calling tech support and number is not valid. This is a scam site wish knew sooner but wanted to keave a statement so no one else makes same mistake.
up votedown vote
RM 07/01/2022 at 05:00 PM
This business is actually a photography business by the name of: Eddie Ruvalcaba Photography, phone number is 323-594-1177. Lots of luck getting him to answer his phone. Pure and simple fraud.
up votedown vote
Report #519329 07/07/2022 at 11:34 AM
Orders a jackery solar panels and power station on 6/27/2022. Never receivedy order
-------------------
Tried contacting soffley by phone and by email. No answer
Telephone : +12099708041
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 07/07/2022 at 11:55 AM
Hello, you can have a look at this comment I left on a similar report:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/513348#comment-944280