SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.leastc.com leastc.s@outlook.com +15026323143

Date06/17/2022
Fraudulent emailleastc.s@outlook.com
Pseudonymleastc.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.leastc.com/?route=information%2fcontact
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 502-632-3143 (ou 0015026323143) (more info)
Scam contentsThe site has various items from clothing to tents to hardward.
Comment / ReviewI ordered a grow tent and recieved a $2 jacket. No attempt was made to correct the problem and I received no communication.

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +1 502-632-3143

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 502-632-3143
Country
United States
Territory
Louisville, KY
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Maxx Matthews 06/18/2022 at 09:04 AM

      I ordered a 3.1 cub small refrigerator/freezer for $50 incl $10 shipping I have the order # they took the money from my bank acct and now I can not get in touch with this company/companies??? The phone # is not valid. I have emailed them 4 times no answers. How do I get my $50 back into my bank acct???

      Reply
    • Rose 11/04/2022 at 09:27 AM

      I have emailed numerous times

      I requested refunds. It has been 75 days. Now my tracking number has expired. No response from them.

      Reply
    • Anu 11/04/2022 at 03:20 PM

      Seems to be a fraud site. They have shipped my order to another address. The address mentioned on my order confirmation was my address but I never get my order. They sent me the tracking number. When I checked the tracking number with Canada Post I was informed that my item was delivered to another address and that too in a different province. The mail address given is bouncing back and no way to contact them.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.