SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
morad@esculap.pl Frank Brown

Date06/15/2022
Fraudulent emailmorad@esculap.pl
PseudonymFrank Brown
Scam contentsDEAR OWNER ....... G

Spam

M

MR FRANK BROWN

to Recipients
4 days ago

Details

Why is this message in Spam? It's similar to messages that were detected by our spam filters.

Head Officer-in-Charge
Administrative Service Inspection Unit
Hartsfield-Jackson International Airport
Atlanta, Georgia.USA

I am Frank Brown, Head Officer-in-Charge, Administrative Service Inspection Unit United Nations Inspection Agency in Hartsfield-Jackson International Airport Atlanta, Georgia. During our investigation, I discovered an abandoned shipment through a Diplomat from United Kingdom which was transferred from JF Kennedy Airport to our facility here in Atlanta, and when scanned it revealed an undisclosed sum of money in 2 Metal Trunk Boxes weighing approximately 45Lbs each. The consignment was abandoned because the Content was not properly declared by the consignee as money rather it was declared as personaleffect/classified document to either avoid diversion by the Shipping Agent or confiscation by the relevant authorities. The diplomat's inability to pay for Non Inspection fees among other things are the reason why the consignment is delayed and abandoned.

By my assessment, each of the boxes contains about $4M or more.They are still left in the airport storage facility till today. The Consignments like I said are two metal trunk boxes weighing about 45Lbs each (Internal dimension: W61 x H156 x D73 (cm) effective capacity: 110 LBS.) Approximately.The details of the consignment including your email address on the official document from United Nation's office in London where the shipment was tagged as personal effects/classified document is still available with us. As it standsnow, you have to reconfirm your full name, Phone Number, full address so I can cross-check and see if it corresponds with the one on the official documents. It is now left to you to decide if you still needthe consignment or allow us repatriate it back to UK (place of
origin)as we were instructed.

As I did say again, the shipper abandoned it and ran away most importantly because he gave a false declaration, he could not pay for the yellow tag, he could not secure a valid non inspection
document(s), etc. I am ready to assist you in any way I can for you to get back this packages provided you will also give me something out of it (financial gratification). You can either come in person or you engage the services of a secure shipping/delivery Company/agent that will provide the necessary security that is required to deliver the package to your doorstep or the destination of your choice. I need all the guarantee that I can get from you before I can get involved in this project.Please Reply this email strictly at (fb589767@gmail.com) with reconfirmation of your Full Name, Home Address, City, State and Telephone number.

Best Regards,

Frank Brown
Head Officer-in-Charge
Administrative Service Inspection
Unit E-mail: fb589767@gmail.com
Comment / ReviewPLEASE READ THE USEFUL INFORMATION BELOW ...

Use BOTH Bing and Google to search email addresses and phone numbers so you will not get ripped off.

Never use Money Gram, Western Union, Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card, Amazon card steam wallet giftcard(s) or any gift cards to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet / address to scammers. If you do, it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please do not) When you use money gram, Western Union, the United States is the control of the United States, and even if it is in Africa and you need to transfer to New York. Send the money to a US, UK, Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back from below

If you send money to this scammer, please
In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
In the UK ...
1.first ... a police report
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

More info +
Premium services