Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.rarakara.com
| Date | 06/14/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | www.rarakara.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.rarakara.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Takes your money but does not deliver your order. |
| Comment / Review | Fraudulent web commerce entity. Does not deliver orders. Does not respond to emails. You can only leave a review if you are confirmed to have received your order, which cannot be done if they never ship it. The domain is only two months old, and all reviews are from late May/early June 2022. They claim to be based in Portland, OR but no records of their business could be found in the state database.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/15/2022 at 03:20 AM
Since the order never shipped you could ask for a chargeback if you used your credit card: https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/chargeback/
Otherwise if you used PayPal, you can file for a dispute:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Report #525318 07/22/2022 at 09:55 PM
Withdrawal of money and product never received. When contacted their is not response back about order or anything.
-------------------
Very disappointed and annoyed by how dishonest people can be.
First 2 pictures are order confirmation.
Second 2 are checking on the status of my order.
Fraudulent email : assist@rarakara.com
Pseudonym : Rarakara
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 07/26/2022 at 04:09 AM
Hello, this same site has been reported before:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/510819
Have a look at the comment I left on that report, I listed ways you could try to get a refund.
up votedown vote
Report #528017 07/29/2022 at 03:59 PM
Please see attachment below.
-------------------
I ordered two bras for $49.99 on July 3, 2022 and have not received a shipping, a delivery, or an email about this order. I have been unable to contact Rarakara through email or Facebook.
2022-07-03 11:06:54 Order ID: 00077985
Katrina Shaw-Valencia
1500 Lucia Dr.
Las Vegas, Nevada 89128
(702)882-9229
marievalencia3@yahoo.com
Fraudulent email : assist@rarakara.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #530192 08/04/2022 at 03:57 PM
I placed this order on 6/21/22 over 30 days ago and paid for express mailing. I have not received my package. Please confirm when I should receive my order. I place a second email to assist@rarakara.com on 8/4/22
-------------------
I decide to place an order on their website not knowing this was a scam. I website needs to be listed as a scam.
Fraudulent email : assis@rarakara.com
up votedown vote
shocked 08/23/2022 at 06:45 PM
I also placed an order in June and have not received the order and cannot call to speak to anyone. I will be contacting the BBB in my area..
up votedown vote
Angie 09/10/2022 at 11:19 AM
I placed an order in May and haven't received anything. When I email, they just keep saying that because of so many orders it is going to take awhile longer, usually a month or two. This has happened twice now, I just told them to refund my money. Hopefully I get the $50 back that I spent