SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
drunkno.com

Date06/13/2022
Url / Websitedrunkno.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBought a riding lawn mower from them and they took the money on my account but can't get a hold of them
Comment / ReviewWould like to know if this is a scam

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abiir 06/13/2022 at 08:54 AM

      The website shows a low trust rating: https://www.scamdoc.com/view/932927
      How long ago was the purchase? You might still be able to get a refund on your order since it never arrived.

      Reply
    • NA 07/09/2022 at 09:00 PM

      This website is a total scam.

      Don’t ever shop on it or buy any thing, your money will be gone.

      Reply
    • Phil 07/14/2022 at 10:00 PM

      I bought tires and they sent me a hair bonnet please don't buy nothing from them you money will get taken its a Chinese scam

      Reply
    • Pecos tx 07/19/2022 at 01:35 AM

      This people stolen my money fraudulent website

      Reply
    • Corpus Christi Texas 08/07/2022 at 09:39 PM

      Yeah they took a long time to send me my order they sent me the wrong order then they said they were resending it then all of a sudden it got lost now I'm trying to see if I can get it again it's been almost 3 months

      Reply
    • John 08/11/2022 at 11:01 AM

      i ordered a piece of equipment to be used on cars. They said it was sent out 2 times and wanted to resend it a 3rd. I requested my money back, crickets. Number has been disconnected. The only response I get is if i want it send out again, mind you, i provided my address in an email so there should be no mistakes. I would not recommend this company and i think someone needs to take this down.

      Reply
    • Report #537008 08/23/2022 at 01:25 PM

      SELLS LOTS OF STRANGE MIX OF PRODUCTS, CLOTHES,
      TIRES, TOOLS
      -------------------
      PURCHASED A LARGE GARDEN CART, THEY SHIPPED ME
      A $1.00 OVEN MITT SO CHOW THE CREDIT CARD COMPANY
      THE ORDER WAS FILLED.

      Pseudonym : DRUNKNO.COM

      Reply
    • Sheryl 10/14/2022 at 09:15 AM

      ordered a garden cultivator 3 months later received a pair of socks. The first shipping label was from China and a second shipping label from FedEx was put over the first one. The socks were sent from China to an online seller who shipped them via FedEx. When I googled the second shipping label address it was an apartment complex. I reached out the the online seller and they pleaded for me to let them keep the money because it is so hard to make a living. After filing a dispute with my bank which was denied I returned the socks to the online seller then reached out to drunkno.com to let them know that I will be forwarding all my findings to the attorney general. I did receive a reply that their finance department is processing my refund but have yet to receive it.

      Reply
    • Richard 02/15/2023 at 08:43 AM

      I ordered a beach cart that never arrived in May,2022. No response for a refund by Drunkno.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.