Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
chamonixmic.com +12066662431
| Date | 03/31/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | www.chamonixmic.com |
| Url / Website | https://chamonixmic.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 206-666-2431 (ou 0012066662431) |
| Scam contents | I ordered high chair for baby … I don’t get any acknowledgement |
| Comment / Review | I can’t track the order
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Eve 04/11/2022 at 02:01 PM
Hey. I ordered folding tables on 3/21/2022
I tried calling and I get 123456 boom boom boom!
up votedown vote
Report #484645 04/12/2022 at 02:50 PM
Amazon fire sticks
-------------------
I ordered 2 Amazon fire sticks, I have not heard from Chamonixmic nor have I been able to reach them by phone!
up votedown vote
KeKe 04/20/2022 at 02:48 PM
KeKe
I ordered car seat and two bouncer seats on March 29, 2022 and haven’t received anything. Tried calling got 123456 boom boom boom, so then I tried to email them it was an invalid email address. What can I do to get my money back?
up votedown vote
Peg 04/27/2022 at 10:45 AM
I ordered two tables on April 25. No confirmation, no communication whatsoever. My card was charged to some attorney and it said method of transaction was in person.
Looks like a fraudulent website.
up votedown vote
Billybob 04/29/2022 at 01:00 PM
I tried ordering 2 folding tables. It first told me there was an error on my Paypal account which was red flag #1. Then I entered a credit card and it said it was not working and to enter another form of payment. I tried calling and I get 123456 boom boom boom!
I have alerted my C.C. company incase of fraudulent charges. Their address listed of 130 NE 2nd. Ave. Miami, FL is a vacant store front.
SCAM....SCAM.... SCAM
up votedown vote
Eve 05/03/2022 at 11:11 AM
Whoever own this site and the phone number is a big time scammer and a thief! This person should not be on website business! It's a shame I've been waiting for 2 folding tables over a month ago and yet has not received!
up votedown vote
DINDEN 05/18/2022 at 09:14 AM
ordered two folding tables on 5/9/2022, unable to contact 206-666-2431 no answer. Credit card charged to SQ.Kieth Mcmurray
up votedown vote
Dave 05/19/2022 at 10:19 AM
I order a amazon firestick in May 9,2022 No e-mail or a shipping Date a all. Then tried to call. That is a scam 1-206-666-2431 Boom boom boom . I guess anything with a 666 # we should think twice on ordering anything on here!! The bottom line is I ordered I should get it back or fill the order. Ow it said on here the name was Keith McMurray maybe that's the person I was just saying? That could be the case. The website toke my card off my card and no answer on e-mail on this Chamonixmic,com If you try calling you will get a answer back Boom Boom Boom
up votedown vote
Dave 05/19/2022 at 10:50 AM
I order a amazon firestick in May 9,2022 No e-mail or a shipping Date at all. Then tried to calling and I figured it is a scam # 1-206-666-2431 Boom boom boom . I guess anything with a 666 # we should think twice on ordering anything on here!! The bottom line is I ordered, I should get it back or fill the order. Ow i
said on here the name was Keith McMurray maybe that's the person I was just saying? That could be the case. The website toke my card off my card and no answer on e-mail on this Chamonixmic,com If you try calling you will get a answer back Boom Boom Boom
up votedown vote
Dave 05/19/2022 at 10:53 AM
Check my mail today nothing may 19, 2022
up votedown vote
Angela 05/19/2022 at 11:12 PM
ordered multiple echo dots 3 weeks ago. no confirmation, no reply to my email, no tracking info. still waiting. if not here by end of month, I'm contacting the better business bureau, my credit card fraud alert dept & the authorities.
up votedown vote
P5 06/06/2022 at 12:40 AM
P Kiz
up votedown vote
P5 06/06/2022 at 12:46 AM
Bought 2 folding tables on 5/24 . Have not received anything. Address and phone number are fake. Should of known because the price was lower than any other site online. They were for a graduation party now I'm in a bit of a bind. People like this need to disappear
up votedown vote
Report #509765 06/11/2022 at 08:01 PM
Eculle.com has a physical address listed as 8465 Elk Grove Blvd, Elk Grove, CA 95758, but if you look it up, this is an address for a Walmart. Also, this company uses the exact same phone number (Seattle area code) as another scam site that you have listed: www.chamonixmic.com.
-------------------
I was searching for tents, and their very low price caught my eye., I was skeptical, so I did a bit of searching, and that's why I'm writing to you.
Fraudulent email : support@eculle.com
Url / Website : eculle.com
Pseudonym : eculle.com
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/13/2022 at 10:42 AM
And it has a very low trust rating : https://www.scamdoc.com/view/948576
up votedown vote
Anonymous 07/19/2022 at 01:03 PM
This is a scam, I placed an order www.eculle.com June 14th, they took my money through PayPal and I have not received any other emails. I tried to email their "customer service" and received a bounce back that it was not a valid email. It definitely was too good to be true.
up votedown vote
Abii 07/20/2022 at 03:31 AM
Hello, you could try to start a dispute on PayPal :
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Report #509994 06/12/2022 at 05:51 PM
Contact US
Support:- 24/7-
Phone:+1 206-666-2431
Email: support@suweso.com
Address: 731 Lamar St Los Angeles, CA 90031 , United States.
-------------------
None of the "Scam contents" information is apparently legit, (except for the address).
From their website: "About Us...Suweso our online shop name. Our mission is customer satisfaction and uniqe stylish t-shirt make for them.
We always try our best to provide customers great online shopping experience by ensuring not only the smooth buying process but also the good after-sales service."
Fraudulent email : support@suweso.com
Url / Website : suweso.com
Pseudonym : Suweso
up votedown vote
Hal 06/14/2022 at 07:12 PM
Does anyone know how I can get my purchase delivered, or money back?
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/15/2022 at 03:24 AM
Depending on the payment method you used, you could ask for a refund if the order never arrived.
Credit card: https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/chargeback/
PayPal: https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Tori 07/07/2022 at 01:03 PM
I ordered Yeti tumblers from this company 7-6-2022, but did not receive a confirmation email. I called the phone number on their website, and got a recording which says, "1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, boom, boom, boom." So far, nothing has been charged to my credit card, but I am on hold with the credit card company to have the charge blocked, if possible.
up votedown vote
Kathy 08/15/2022 at 06:53 PM
I ordered a Baby Nutribullet set for $25.99, then discovered neither the email or phone number listed on this site was legit. Then researched the company and found it is a SCAM online store! Charge had already cleared and now I have to ask my credit card company to investigate, as I probably will never get a product or refund - don't order from these guys!!!
up votedown vote
Report #514623 06/24/2022 at 11:05 AM
Online shopping website
-------------------
Placed an order, did not receive any email confirmation on the order. Called number and it goes to a voice mail message. No response when emailing. Submitting a credit card fraud and notifying Google Shopping.
Fraudulent email : support@suweso.com
Url / Website : suweso.com
Pseudonym : Suweso
up votedown vote
Report #516157 06/28/2022 at 10:04 PM
Different products for sale l ordered a mircowave from the site
-------------------
Do not use this site
Fraudulent email : support@suweso.com
Url / Website : suwrso.com
Pseudonym : Suweso.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 06/29/2022 at 09:28 AM
And according to Scamdoc's analysis it isn't a trustworthy website: https://www.scamdoc.com/view/965089
up votedown vote
Report #520429 07/10/2022 at 10:01 AM
view-source:https://chamonixmic.com/
-------------------
bought 5 folding chairs with no trace of order nor delivery. Phone no is a scam that is invalid and email bounced back invalid.
Fraudulent email : support@chamonixmic.com
up votedown vote
Abii 07/11/2022 at 06:44 AM
You could try to get a refund with a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
or open a dispute with PayPal if you used it:
paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Report #523626 07/18/2022 at 07:07 PM
Placed an order thru this website but never received any email confirming my order. Its been over 2 weeks and i haven't received any thing yet, sent an email to there support and it came back has failer domain then called the support number it doesn't work.
-------------------
Looks like a fake website
Url / Website : suweso.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 07/19/2022 at 04:34 AM
Hello, this same site has been reported before:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/509994
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/514623
You could have a look at the comment I left detailing how to get refunded:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/509994#comment-941261