Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
isoru@luxxmail.com +44748287587 IsoruLondon
| Date | 06/05/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | isoru@luxxmail.com |
| Pseudonym | IsoruLondon |
| Telephone | +44 748287587 (ou 0044748287587) |
| Scam contents | 3 woman's tops totaling $112.97 |
| Comment / Review | Site found on Facebook. Have seen the ads many times. Ordered woman's tops on 4/24/22 and never received the merchandise. I foolishly reordered on 5/15. I did receive the merchandise and the shirts were great! However, my credit card was charged for both orders and I am not able to contact them! If anyone has any contact information. I would appreciate it.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Genie 07/28/2022 at 03:14 PM
sadly, i just ordered 4 tops from them as well. they sent me a cofirmation email
but when I click on the URLs of the items nothing comes up.
I'm sad to say, I think I was scammed.
up votedown vote
Deb 08/31/2022 at 06:30 PM
I ordered 3 tops from them.
They sent a confirmation with a USPS tracking number, but in checking USPS says they are awaiting the package.
Guess I’m out $92+.
Lesson learned - never order from Facebook.
up votedown vote
Marikyn Ellington 09/21/2022 at 09:23 PM
Lsoru is a scam and he hey ho by other names. I don’t rdered 3?tops to taking over $111. I try Ed to cancel next day. I insisted full refund. Items were apparently from London as they charged me a 3.36 international transaction fee. This was not sthiruzed. Ad says made in S. Carolina. They refused refund and offered me low amounts to keep items . Continue to say, anything hingvelse we can do for you.?items received. Did not fit and if very poor quality. Finally 3 days ago they refunded 50 which I agreed to as it was their final offer. Yes they charged me an international transaction fee of 1.50. I donated the 3 tops.
up votedown vote
Peggy 10/03/2022 at 06:03 PM
I ordered 2 tops which were supposed to be made in South Carolina. They did not fit so I have tried contacting them with no success. My total came to $82.97 which I figure I am never going to hear from them so I am out almost $100. This company, which was on Facebook under a number of different names, is a scam.