Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
brasscoininvest@tidioreply.com Brasscoininvest
| Date | 06/02/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | brasscoininvest@tidioreply.com |
| Pseudonym | Brasscoininvest |
| Url / Website | https://brasscoininvest.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | First when i deposit $75 for the starter plan. It goes smooth my withdrawals. Then when i upgraded for silver plan account. I deposited $500 because they told that i am qualified to have $150 bonus for the silver plan. So all my deposit became $715. I was requesting withdrawals but they told me to deposit $380 for synchronization of account. After synchronization i was requesting again my pending withdrawals but again they told me to pay a tax $276. Before i deposited that i ask them many times and they give me guarantee that is the last one i will deposit and have my withdrawals. No more taxes, no more charges , no more hidden charges. So i deposited the $276 for the tax. After 72 hours waiting they told me that it is all cleared. So i request again my pending withdrawals, they told me that my withdrawal has been already processed and the withdrawal will arrive soon. So i've waited again like 72 hours asking updates because my withdrawals still not arrive. I patiently waited and they ask me my wallet address and guess what they told me i received email from them that i need to pay IMF more than $600 for me to be able to withdraw. I am sick and tired what they are doing to me. So i need some help to retrieve all the investment i made. So please cryptoadvocator@gmail.com please help me about this. |
| Comment / Review | I am sick and tired with this company brasscoininvest.com on what they are doing to me. So i need some help to retrieve all the investment i made. So please ******************** please help me about this.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/02/2022 at 08:42 AM
Hello, perhaps you can alert the relevant authorities about this company. As for the e-mail you provided, it is most likely a recovery scam as well.
up votedown vote
Fil Manuel 06/28/2022 at 10:53 PM
I was also scammed. My bitcoin were all taken. They did the same to me. i was so naive. I regret it.