SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+19095094050

Date05/30/2022
Telephone+1 909-509-4050 (ou 0019095094050)
Comment / ReviewCredit card fraud via the telephone. Total Scam!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #501662 05/21/2022 at 09:01 PM

      Offer prescription medication from Canada. Placed order online using my credit card, and then received call from this number, wanting to verify order. Left message and i called back. Explained order and shipping process. Was quite detailed so seemed legit, but there were red flags in retrospect. Same person who left message was one to answer, sounded like he was outside. Had my cedit card number but asked for bitcoin or amex gift card. Assumed this was because meds were from Canada but no,...
      -------------------
      If something dosen't feel or seem right during an online ourchase, it probably isn't. Would have been so easy to check this site prior and saved myself the frustration. However, it looks like same phone number is used for a number of different fraudulent websites. The one I came acriss was not yet reported.

      Fraudulent email : sales@xanaxstores.com
      Url / Website : xanaxstores.com

      Reply
    • suedejones 09/10/2022 at 11:53 AM

      BEWARE: This is a scam phone number. It belongs to a variety of online pharmacy websites that will take your credit card information, then block/ignore your requests for your order and/or a refund.

      Reply
    • Anonyme 09/16/2022 at 12:52 PM

      Will take Amex gift cards, Zelle, and Sephora gift cards don’t fall for it

      Reply
    • REBECCA 09/30/2022 at 11:01 AM

      If you buy from onlinemedzpharmacy
      genuineRX these people have at least 9 sites 3 different phone numbers. DO NOT BUY THEY SCAM YOU OUT OF YOUR MONEY AND EXTORT YOU FOR MORE WITH SOME FEDEX EXCUSE. CALL DEA AND FBI AND DOJ USER FRIENDLY FORMS ONLINE.

      Reply
    • Dave 09/30/2022 at 12:23 PM

      Okay, Okay, so be careful. DO NOT ORDER FROM THESE PEOPLE. It is a scam

      Reply
    • Scammed 12/02/2022 at 10:23 PM

      It is a Scam! Take your money and they disappear

      Reply
    • Mare 12/12/2022 at 02:38 PM

      I sent gift card in total of $599 to buy a medication and they call me this morning asking me for another payment. IT IS A FRAUD!!!! I am really scared.

      Reply
    • Report #579739 12/12/2022 at 02:56 PM

      I bought a medication from this web site. They asked me to paid through American Express gift card a total of $329. Then, they called me to add another payment of $270 with the same process, AMEX gift card in order to receive the medication early. I did it. This morning they call me saying that it was a delay with the mail and asking me to pay more and I will received a reimbursement check and the medication.

      Fraudulent email : placepharmacyorderonline@gmail.com
      Url / Website : placepharmacyorderonline.com
      Pseudonym : Place Pharmacy order online

      • Sucker 05/27/2023 at 11:06 PM

        This company is a total scam. I was told the same thing as the original posting, however I did not pay the second time. These people need to be hunted down and thrown in prison.

      • mary 09/04/2023 at 01:24 PM

        i agree same thing happened to me. Is there anyone to report this too?

      • Debra 02/06/2024 at 02:35 AM

        TOTAL SCAM! I LOST $623 TO THIS BOGUS COMPANY. DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING FROM THEM. THEY WILL NOT SHIP YOUR PRODUCT OR REFUND YOUR MONEY!

      Reply
    • Pat 12/14/2022 at 04:27 PM

      This number is a scam!! Do not buy anything from this dude!!!

      Reply
    • P 12/14/2022 at 04:29 PM

      This joker kept the gift card and then asked for more money. Fucking piece of shit!

      Reply
    • mary 09/04/2023 at 03:31 PM

      I agree. Total scam artists. Ripped me off 872.00!! does anybody know who to report

      to??

      Reply
    • Betty 01/02/2024 at 08:37 PM

      1 783 671 3134 way right meds online pharmacy is a scam took me for 300$ blocked calls 650488 8138 909 509 4050
      # to look for don't deal with this Way right meds SCAM

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.