Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
wwwtonistores.com admin@servicersales.com
| Date | 05/25/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | admin@servicersales.com |
| Pseudonym | www.tonistores.com |
| Url / Website | https://wwwtonistores.com |
| Scam contents | Online website selling Kate spade handbags, wallets, clothings and accessories posing as a store closing down due to Covid and not be able to afford store rent and staff wages. Complete scam!!!!!!! |
| Comment / Review | Scammed me out of over $300 !!!!!!!!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
CeKia Holloman 06/16/2022 at 02:16 PM
It scammed me out of 58.00 for three pair of crocs that was suppose to be on sale! However I cannot track my order nor receive information about my order! I want my money back! And I want something done to this folks
up votedown vote
Mitch 06/16/2022 at 02:48 PM
CeKia,
Contact your bank or whoever supplies your debit or credit card (toll free number is usually on the back of your card). Since the transaction would have been done through Visa or MasterCard, you can have them start a fraud investigation, and it is likely the bank will at least temporarily refund the amount to your account while they are investigating it. I've had success doing this for a fraudulent insurance company premium.
up votedown vote
Cheryl 07/04/2022 at 12:07 AM
I want my money back,,, no good scammers,,, I filed a report,, now do something about this
up votedown vote
Ali 07/08/2022 at 04:47 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #524932 07/21/2022 at 07:51 PM
Order never received
-------------------
Will not respond
Url / Website : usabiggbags.top
Telephone : +13364131570
up votedown vote
Abii 07/22/2022 at 10:41 AM
A similar report was made a while back:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/502801
You can contact your bank and ask for a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Marie 08/06/2022 at 07:52 AM
I was scammed also: Coach Bags" Huh!
up votedown vote
Redbirds 09/13/2022 at 06:33 PM
https://www.ariat-leather.club/?fbclid=IwAR1WTtvV5SGtf184bZb1ZQNqrorZ28qC55IJx5T6G3XcqiQwbI6btlQXCfM is advertising Ariate boots, shoes and clothing at 80% off. When trying to look these guys up on the internet, I found the 'Contact Us' email address. Others have reported the 'Contact Us' address as a scam. It is:
admin@servicersales.com
PLEASE SHUT THEM DOWN!
up votedown vote
Report #572572 11/25/2022 at 10:59 AM
Zcroccs.com claims to be selling crocs at a discounted price, but it is actually a scam.
-------------------
The pictures posted on the website are stolen from other websites.The domain name does not match the store name, which means that the owner of this website is not serious about their business.The email address is also linked to another fraudulent website, which most likely belongs to the same scammer.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/502801
Url / Website : zcroccs.com
Pseudonym : zcroccs
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #669811 07/26/2023 at 07:50 AM
At ONLINE SHOP we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you ONLINE SHOP
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
No matter where you are, who you are and what you a...
-------------------
This online store is using an email address that is linked to another fraudulent website that's been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/502801
The prices on here are just way too good to be true and the product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other stores.
They made sure to not include any information about their supposed company and/or store other than that singular email address.
The content they are using is full of plagiarism as well.
Stay away and do not shop here as this is likely a scam.
Url / Website : umeoldrhn.online
Files for this comment