SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
teacupyorkshireterrierpuppies@yahoo.com +15125463649 Ethylien Ndum

Date02/23/2022
Fraudulent emailteacupyorkshireterrierpuppies@yahoo.com
PseudonymEthylien Ndum
Url / Websitehttps://finestteacupyorkiepuppies.com
Telephone+1 512-546-3649 (ou 0015125463649)
Scam contentsHello , Sorry for my late reply, was busy as hell

I have a Parti Yorkshire Terrier Puppy available, He’s 11 weeks old, Potty trained, dewormed and on date on shots

I’m more interested in finding him a good home not someone who wants to buy and resell, if you assure me that, i will do $800 for him
https://finestteacupyorkiepuppies.com/
Comment / ReviewPuppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.