SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
+338336470905 AMORPHVID.com

Date05/12/2022
PseudonymAMORPHVID.com
Url / Websiteamorphvid.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+338336470905
Scam contentscharging my card without my permission and knowledge. Not even sure what this web site is. when I try and research it it doesn't make sense. never gave my permission for them to charge for anything and it's been happening alot. when I try and call your number it says I'm dialing the wrong number . 1-866-706-5543 that is what is on my bill and on the back of my card. Would like you to stop all transactions on my card and reimburse me for these charges since I have not been able to contact you .
Comment / ReviewI would hope someone could call me or email me to set this straight since I'm trying to build my credit not wreck it.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Hersh 07/05/2022 at 02:50 AM

      I also got a charge from them for $39.95
      No idea who the hell they are

      • Abii 07/05/2022 at 05:10 AM

        Hello, have you tried contacting your bank and telling them about these unauthorized charges?

      Reply
    • Cin 09/06/2022 at 09:50 PM

      I also got a charge from them for $39.95. My credit card alerted me. I called to cancel my credit card and Visa told me it was a third party taking payment. Payment for what? I looked them up their website and called.They had all my personal information. They said the charge was for games, ebooks, TV shows. I had the operator repeat it 3 times because I could not understand his thick accent. I did not order any of that. I called my credit card company and thanked them for alerting me and had them issue a new credit card. Disputing the bogus $39.95 from amorphvid.me

      Reply
    • Sagsco 12/14/2022 at 12:39 PM

      12/14/22 Ya, I got the same thing. My bank called me to alert me of the fraudulent charge. They closed my card and sent me another one. I will agree, their web page DOES NOT tell you what they are all about. They are just a Scam

      Reply
    • Nothottotrot 03/23/2023 at 08:20 AM

      They are charging me too and I don't buy things online so I don't know where they got my info. This is my paycard that they are charging. So my paycard sends me an email to tell me they are trying to charge me. I'm not liking this company when they won't remove me. Supposedly, they keep an eye on your credit card. I don't have a credit card.

      Reply
    • SKnurse 04/11/2023 at 11:18 AM

      I got the same charge on 4/04/23. I called the number listed with the charge 833-647-0905 today. They said it was for a monthly membership to watch videos on line. I said I did not authorize the charge and requested cancellation of membership and reimbursement of $39.95. They said they would do this. I will wait for verification. If that doesn't happen, I will ask my bank to dispute the charge.

      Reply
    • Report #642227 05/05/2023 at 10:57 PM

      Took money off my paycard
      -------------------
      Took money from my paycard

      Reply
    • LZ 09/13/2023 at 11:50 AM

      Amorphvid is fraavy.com. I got sucked in when I was trying to sign up on another website. Use https://amorphvid.com/ and select live support. George promised me a return. We shall see. I’ve already got a case in at the bank fraud department.

      Reply
    • Marko 12/10/2023 at 07:02 PM

      I also got a charge for 49.95

      Reply
    • Marcia 01/02/2024 at 11:43 PM

      Stop Charging my card You Idiots You never had my Permissions this is called Stealing I want my money back now!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #737393 02/03/2024 at 05:38 AM

      Took money out of my bank account unauthorized.
      -------------------
      I don't know how to stop them from doing it again.

      Reply
    • Carol 03/02/2024 at 02:30 PM

      I also got charged to my debit card for 49.95 for something I never heard of or subscribed to. My bank alerted me via text message and I reported it to the fraud department right away. They canceled my debit card and I have to go get a new one.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.