Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
tablet.pineappleprize.com support@pineappleprize.com +18555050989
| Date | 05/10/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@pineappleprize.com |
| Pseudonym | ATT |
| Url / Website | tablet.pineappleprize.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 855-505-0989 (ou 0018555050989) |
| Scam contents | Starts as payment for shipping of a "prize". Then charges for subscriptions to two "fitness" apps that are non-refundable. |
| Comment / Review | I trusted this because it was ATT and now instead of $1.99, my card has been charged $89.95 from Trusonfit.com and $89.95 from ChargerBooster.com. I never heard of any of the 3 websites
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #498791 05/15/2022 at 02:40 PM
They said 2 dollars for an ipad pro 12 and they took like 100 dollars out of my account i need the money back as soon as possible i am a very poor person and i thought i was getting an actual good deal please can anyone help me get my money back
-------------------
I am ashamed for allowing myself to be fooled by this i need someone to please please please help me get my money back
up votedown vote
Report #506358 06/02/2022 at 03:30 PM
Order#: B859A166F1
-------------------
Date: 06/02/2022
Pseudonym : Pine Apple Prize
up votedown vote
Debbie 06/21/2022 at 01:58 AM
Stop my prize for the tablet I opt out stop it now I M. Not interested
up votedown vote
Dixie Taylor 06/02/2022 at 06:18 PM
I am so tired getting text messages saying that I have won an IPhone, tablet or something else and asking for my credit card number for shipping fees!!! It seems like this would be against the law to do this to innocent trusting people and they should be imprisoned!!!
up votedown vote
Report #506728 06/03/2022 at 12:30 PM
Saying I won a prize, worst part is I didn’t, then they want to charge me each month for some fitness program, I’m out of $31..spoke with them 3 times each time they hung up on me...the 4th time they canceled but no refund...even emailed them and they returned an email directing me back to the same number..they canceled it for me but I cannot get a refund...here’s another phone number 8883089497 Fl...I’m attaching the email cancellation...ty
-------------------
Saying I won a prize, nothing said about $28.99 about a drawing..now after speaking to them I find this out plus $1.99 charge..refuse to send my refund..then something about fitness program no prize..total scam..send me a email of cancellation which I am attaching...and heres another phone number...888-308-9497....
Url / Website : blucharger.com
Telephone : 8882049086
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jeff kirkelie 06/25/2022 at 07:02 PM
I am so sick of being tricked by these scammers
up votedown vote
Report #515601 06/27/2022 at 02:05 PM
I received an email from USPS saying the delivery of a package I have was unable to be completely shipped due to address issues. It just so happens I am waiting for a package to get delivered that is late in delivery. I went through all of the steps on what looked like USPS website, then it asked me for $1.00 I should have known then but the website looked like USPS. I used a prepaid card I had a few dollars on, and I immediately received declined notifications saying there was an 89.99 charge t...
-------------------
I would like to know how we stop these scammers and how are they doing this. Most of the calls I get on my phone are scams. Why are these people being allowed to do these types of things
Url / Website : giftofjune.net/v1/index.php?_x=n#/back
Pseudonym : Magota Soccer
Telephone : +8555050989
up votedown vote
Abii 06/28/2022 at 05:01 AM
Unfortunately this type of scam has been happening for a while now. What you can do is notify your card issuer of these fraudulent charges and look at these pages from the FTC and USPS:
https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/what-do-if-you-were-scammed
https://www.uspis.gov/news/scam-article/fake-usps-emails
up votedown vote
A.P1229 07/02/2022 at 09:01 AM
Me too! Don't trust this site !!!!!
up votedown vote
Hixsong 07/06/2022 at 09:53 AM
Happened to me as well. I'm sick and tired of it.
up votedown vote
Abii 07/06/2022 at 11:10 AM
You could get in contact with your credit card issuer or bank and inform them that you did not authorize the fraudulent charges and hopefully you will get refunded.