SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
megatvstore.com support@megatvstore.com +441615200076

Date11/28/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@megatvstore.com
Pseudonymmegatvstore
Url / Websitehttps://megatvstore.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 161 520 0076 (ou 00441615200076)
Scam contentsThey charged my credit card, even though i haven't ordered anything from them
Comment / ReviewThe website is old and looks rather reputable, but has many bad reviews on the internet.The email address provided is linked to another fraudulent website already reported on Scamwatcher : https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/496222
The phone number has also been reported.
They also claim to be operated by Ragucci Trading Limited; however, this company is not associated with them and has been used by many other websites.
The website is untrustworthy. Better avoid buying from here.

Attachment(s)
  • suspicious
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #496222 05/09/2022 at 05:28 PM

        https://megatvstore.com/r/vbkiPAjfpECozctz9/b172a1ce-df08-4c4a-8422-fe1fa8c0cca7/payment?token=eyJpdiI6IlUzaWhickVtY0JBSTJHMndNcWpKNXc9PSIsInZhbHVlIjoiaDREOFNzeWFBVFBWM0ttQmwwT2ZuZ1l3ZjB4RE10SjI0UUlmbHRSVXE3RT0iLCJtYWMiOiI1ZTJhYWNlYjJiMGJmYzcxYTFiNmEwOWRkYWM0Y2E5MWM3Zjc0ZGU0NWJmMzg3MzA2ZmVhZDA1YmM5ZTE4YWNiIiwidGFnIjoiIn0%3D&_luuid=acbd2f11-99ce-458e-bdf0-b950732a8742&_sid=eyJpdiI6Ik5QS2RUaVlYdWcweUV3NkJZZkVidUE9PSIsInZhbHVlIjoiYjI2KytxQ20xdnMrRDRISGlXVk5RcElqcy9qWnduWlhIN1cvTVVGQ3B6NkxieEZLNHhoa...
        -------------------
        https://instantcreativetoolsbargains.com/offer/?eoc=N4IgbghgTglhAuMD2A7EAuEEC2EBeMKA5gLQDOA1gJ4gA0IAJgKYBmhMiqGIUS5ATAEYQAXyA&egc=N4XyA&edc=N4IgdghgtgpiBcIAqALGBxaMBqEA2eMAniADQgD2AZlTAE4ASFAzgC4IgCWYbEYrAYzowIrTgDcYrChTzMARhDoBzCN2YA6ARShkQffETEDmCUJwAmHdAFoALADkAMgAUAnAAYAQtgAaAdRAAX3IIAAdOAFU6PA4UVlYw5ngAehSAVgIYAA8AKxQ7eXSNHJgBAFdWGBtwzhLymwB3GDYbAEYNaAgALwpIRs1tKBS2lNqUsPL5PE4BFIo6C3pmFLAYRr15TgJuZRc6am24eFBIWA5-JwACACUy8ro6XauANgAmPQFoMLVlMABJKyIAAcHjaHj0YQOFnKAlYgI4oI8EKCQSAA&eac=N4IgRglgdgziBcBtAugGnBANp6BzACgE4D2AZlgKYLAC+NQA&exc=N4XyA&a=951&c=3c8851zpmg6xrd66&e=627984188d4d6100016e535c&f={t9}&k=16ed52891347175e40&l=RO&m={t1}&p=988&s=LUL

        Url / Website : finddealsclub.website/c/6747616351?s1=102f202b6ca37190306f45950c5e50&s2=1040&s3=988&offer_id=1599&s4=
        Pseudonym : instantcreativetoolsbargains.com

        Reply
      • Sinegugu 11/09/2023 at 10:14 AM

        Great quality

        Reply
      • Melody 11/15/2023 at 04:52 PM

        Megatvstore.com. This is a scam site. You are drawn in by a non related site like Temu or Amazon on Facebook adverts. Unknowingly you are diverted to this Megatvstore rubbish which then takes the money you paid for the fake goods and proceeds to draw More money from your bank without your permission.br /> Do NOT use this store or purchase anything from Facebook. The scammers are too active out there.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.