Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+16134516287
| Date | 05/08/2022 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +1 613-451-6287 (ou 0016134516287) |
| Comment / Review | hi i just sent your e-transfer I Didn't any e transfers what he was doing was a scam.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
RPHB 05/09/2022 at 12:02 AM
"hello i sent your money", 11:09 am, Sunday May 8th, 2022
Unknown.
up votedown vote
Anonyme 05/10/2022 at 09:04 AM
They try to get you with a text message stating “hi, I sent your money”.
up votedown vote
Anonyme 05/10/2022 at 09:11 AM
hi i sent your e-transfer was a text,
trying to get me to give my banking info.
these types of calls are on going,
as soon as you block one a different number will try in a couple of days
thanks
up votedown vote
Anonyme 05/10/2022 at 01:37 PM
got a text saying “hey i sent ur money”
up votedown vote
Ed 05/10/2022 at 03:10 PM
Mine says "hi i just sent your money". Don't know this number at all. Don't respond.
up votedown vote
alyssa 05/12/2022 at 12:19 PM
Received a text to my work number stating "hi i just sent your money"
up votedown vote
scam ass text 05/12/2022 at 01:58 PM
suck a dick
up votedown vote
Anonyme 05/12/2022 at 06:38 PM
Texted me saying “hey I sent your money” scam
up votedown vote
scammers be scammin 05/13/2022 at 10:36 AM
“Hello I just sent your payment” text. Area code is from Ottawa when I am not living there, and I never received any payment. It’s a scam
up votedown vote
Anonyme 05/13/2022 at 11:05 AM
Text received stating: “hello i just sent your payment”
No idea who this is and no payments ever received.
up votedown vote
Anonyme 05/13/2022 at 12:08 PM
“hi i just sent your money”
up votedown vote
Anonyme 05/13/2022 at 12:31 PM
Message was "Hello I just sent your payment."
up votedown vote
Fae 05/13/2022 at 01:43 PM
Received a text from the same number (1-613-451-6287) saying exactly "hello i sent your money" at 10:47am Mountain Time, May 8th 2022. I didnt bother replying since I wasnt expecting any transfers plus I dont recognize the number. Glad I looked it up and found out other people are getting the same text so hopefully other people dont get scammed
up votedown vote
Anon 05/31/2022 at 03:43 PM
Received a text from 1-403-848-2362 saying "hello i sent your money" May 31st 2:59PM EST
up votedown vote
Sam 06/22/2022 at 12:47 PM
Got a text from 1 (437) 220-8192 saying “hello I sent your money” unfortunately I replied “who is this” I then went online because it just didn’t seem right and found this site 😳. I did end up blocking the number but am still worried because I did reply. Hopefully this site can help people to not do what I did! The scammers are getting good! Pretty scary
up votedown vote
Abii 06/23/2022 at 05:25 AM
As long as you didn't share any of your information with them, you should be good to go.
up votedown vote
Deesh 06/23/2022 at 05:42 PM
They have been texting and calling me from a Toronto number. Happy I didnt respond. I was expecting money from someone, but their number is saved in my contacts.