SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
bedorry.com

Date04/28/2022
PseudonymOn-line shopping website
Url / Websitebedorry.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered a rug for my kitchen, an it took awhile to receive it. When i received it it was not a rug its a beach towel. I paid 70.00. There was no return slip no information to contact the seller, no defind email address just a questionable name i had to respond to. They ask for pictures i sent everything i had to the person in question, i recieved a response stating what i received was what was on their sight. It is not a rug its a towel. Im so sick of this.
Comment / ReviewI will never buy anything from this fraudulent on-line shopping site. I ordered a kitchen rug for 70.00 an got a beach towel. Im so disgusted. This site needs to be shut down. From now on i will only buy from stores i can actually go to or Amazon.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • VIck 05/28/2022 at 12:13 PM

        Same thing happened to me. I now have a 70.00 beach towel too!

        Reply
      • Report #509087 06/09/2022 at 05:32 PM

        I ordered what was supposed to be a rug. It came in the mail and was a towel. They charged over $70. I read the review of this happening to someone else but really liked the design so I ordered it hoping they made a mistake unfortunately it was not.
        -------------------
        I read the review of this happening to someone else but really liked the design so I ordered it hoping they made a mistake unfortunately it was not. This site is a total scam. Do not buy!

        Fraudulent email : support@bedorry.com
        Pseudonym : SKYLUSS PTE. LTD
        Telephone : +84375323198

        The Rug
        100% Microfiber
        The Towel

        Reply
      • LMT 06/15/2022 at 11:31 PM

        Same thing here! It’s just a piece of crap! DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS PLACE. IT IS A SCAM!!

        Reply
      • Jen 07/21/2022 at 04:22 PM

        I ordered some curtains from bedorry. I saw the reviews and panicked. I even took out a paypal claim. But I did receive the curtains I ordered and they are beautiful. I'm sorry to the others that didn't receive their stuff but I'm very happy with my purchase.

        Reply
      • Tammie Afkins 08/15/2022 at 01:29 PM

        This is a scam. Ordered what I thought was a beautiful kitchen.rug.Was thin and was not the same picture I ordered online. DO NOT ORDER FROM BEDORRY.

        Reply
      • Report #543523 09/08/2022 at 05:39 PM

        Buisness is a scam. I paid for a 80$ rug and received a towel and they refused to reimburse me in full, saying it was the correct product even though the product did not match what was being sold. Unable to leave a customer review of actual product. Customer reviews are not accurate. Investigated website and found many people complaining of scam website bedorry.
        -------------------
        Attached is the image on website of product. What I received is below image. And is the email of what I received from their customer service line about my “refund”

        Website image of product
        What I recieved
        Email with customer service rep

        Reply
      • MonD 09/11/2022 at 09:46 AM

        I ordered two order butterfly rugs for my patio. It took about 4 to 6 weeks for them to come. When they arrived in my "mailbox." I knew it was a scam. When I opened them they were thin tapestries. There's no way I could put these on my patio.

        Reply
      • carly 09/28/2022 at 10:35 PM

        Absolutely horrible company. Definitely scammers. Terrible quality products from China, over priced. ordered curtains and they were basically made of plastic, image was distorted and blurry. It was awful. they refused to give me a refund until i threatened to open a claim and they said i have to ship the product back myself which cost $60 and i have no idea if i’ll get my money back even if they do arrived back to China where they told me to ship

        • MayB 09/29/2022 at 02:21 AM

          Hello Carly, have you tried to call your credit card company or bank for a refund?

        Reply
      • Lori 10/14/2022 at 09:19 AM

        Please stop this scam company!! I wish I would have seen this website before I ordered from them. I ordered a an area rug and got a light weight throw!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.