SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sofaguards.com

Date04/23/2022
Url / Websitesofaguards.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelling sofaguard products not as promoted. No refund policy.
Comment / ReviewDo not use this company. Products sold to not meet specification and the company does not honours its refund policy.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #625333 03/23/2023 at 02:55 PM

      The website doesn’t sell what they say they do. They sell fitted sheets for your bed which don’t fit a sofa and then refuse any kind of refund!
      -------------------
      They are fraudulent and now looking at reviews I can see I am not the only one. They are a complete scam

      Fraudulent email : support@sofaguards.zendesk.com
      Pseudonym : Sofaguard

      Reply
    • Zz zipper 12/01/2023 at 08:20 AM

      HONESTLY HORRIBLE !!!!!
      After receiving items , the color was different than the pictures on their website. I contacted the company and told them that the covers were not going to work or due to the fact of the color was different from the website. Take for granted I never even opened them up or tried them on. New “
      This is their response……
      Abby (SofaGuards)
      30 Nov 2023, 21:57 GMT

      Hi,

      We appreciate your feedback and understand your concerns about the [[Ivory]] color of our products.

      Please note that [[Ivory]] is a color that can encompass a range of different shades and tones, which can be perceived differently by different people and under different lighting conditions and we do our best to accurately represent the color in our product photos.

      For this reason, we cannot accept returns based solely on color issues as this is not considered to be a defect or fault in the product itself.

      We appreciate your understanding.

      Regards,
      Abby
      Date of experience: November 02, 2023

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.