Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+639773044192 Amelia
| Date | 04/19/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Amelia |
| Url / Website | https://shopeeth2.com/m/register |
| Telephone | +63 977 304 4192 (ou 00639773044192) |
| Scam contents | They said I can earn money from a comission from doing a fake purchase to shopee, purchase will just boost the sales rate of products from shopee and the money I used to purchase will return to me with additional percentage of comission. But the money that requires to do the purchase keeps on getting bigger and bigger until I invested 10k which I borrowed from different friend to do the topup. They ask me to topup by using GCASH to finish the task and withdraw all my money plus the comission. |
| Comment / Review | I became suspicious when the next task requires much bigger ammount and try to Google the legitimacy of the company until I found out that there is a report of scam totally the same of the way the scammer communicate with the victim like me. Same way of using wattsapp and telegram app to communicate with, give and ask for a task complete.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #487713 04/20/2022 at 04:47 AM
they ask you to do a job then ask you to invest to get commission but thot enough they did not explain that the money you use to buy the products they send you (fake buying) is not enough you need to top up money at first only a few hundreds then suddenly it gets higher they keep assuring you that you can get your money when task is done . only to find out task is never done and you cant withdraw your money .. the money you need to shed out gets higher and higher . but since I think my money...
-------------------
Maybe its legit for those who have much money to risk its like gambling at its subtle way .
Pseudonym : emgshopping
up votedown vote
Kilmer 04/23/2022 at 08:45 AM
Same happen to me.
up votedown vote
Yuri 04/26/2022 at 01:21 AM
www.amazon038.com
Their new website.