Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
queenbawas.com queenbawas@outlook.com +18059010967
| Date | 04/19/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | queenbawas@outlook.com |
| Url / Website | queenbawas.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 805-901-0967 (ou 0018059010967) |
| Scam contents | A whole gardening /yard merchandise website that pops up right along side Amazon when looking for certain garden merchandise. They take all major credit cards and PayPal. |
| Comment / Review | The phone number is belonging to an unfortunate lady who keeps getting calls from customers of the scammer. The scammer has her number posted in the website. No one responded to email I sent to company address and tracking number provided doesn’t work until item is shipped…which of course…it never was.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #489346 04/23/2022 at 03:07 PM
In checking Queenbawas (queenbawas.com) reputation, I called their phone number. This phone number is a private residence located in Ventura County California. The deal was too good to be true. This is why I checked their reputation. This website/company is a scam.
up votedown vote
nanna 05/03/2022 at 05:14 PM
This is a scam. My PayPal payment went to someone named Lorenzo Salor.
Never heard from them regarding my order. Tried the phone number and got a recording of an unset up voicemail box. Hopeing to get my money back from Pay Pal.
up votedown vote
Lou Ann Worden 05/06/2022 at 12:28 PM
Ordered from this company. Going through Pay pal or VISA to get my $ back. Thankful for buyer protection plans.
up votedown vote
Carol 05/09/2022 at 05:50 PM
Ordered a raised planter from QueenBawas.com. Was charged immediately to my CC by "Rebecca Freeman" through paypal. Phone # is bogus. Email doesn't respond. No shipping information. Isn't there some way to shut down this website? Or at least let people know not to purchase from them. They will continue to steal money from innocent customers. Only reason I made the purchase was because it was a "secure" https website. Which obviously means nothing.
up votedown vote
Report #504173 05/28/2022 at 09:18 PM
FLOWER AND RAISED BED SELLER
-------------------
BOGUS COMPANY, PHONE NUMBER EMAIL IS NOT RESPONSIVE
Fraudulent email : queensbawas@outlook.com
Pseudonym : QUEENSBAWAS FLOWER
up votedown vote
spark 05/30/2022 at 12:53 PM
bogus web site
up votedown vote
Mrs 05/30/2022 at 07:29 PM
Before I looked up the website, I put 2 items in my cart. Then I compared to other sites and found the price is too good to be true. Ten emails in 3.5 hours with bigger and bigger discounts - from 5% to 8% to 10% to 15%, now 20%. All the security icons, with no security certificates. Lots of red flags. What could the bottom feeders accomplish if they put their collective efforts into solving world hunger
up votedown vote
Report #508073 06/07/2022 at 11:03 AM
I ordered 2 garden beds. Order was taken no confirmation email received. No reply to my 5+ emails. Money was withdrawn from my account. I cannot get a hold of anyone at the company
Pseudonym : Queenbawas
up votedown vote
Milind 06/11/2022 at 07:02 AM
This website is total scam. I ordered on 09-June-22 & on 10-June, they sent me a Tracking #. The tracking # indicated that the product was already delivered on 10-June 6 pm (to NJ) when there was absolutely nothing delivered.
What is more the USPS tracking # looked legit and it showed the item was dispatched from CA on 07-June - before even the order was placed.
up votedown vote
Report #510787 06/14/2022 at 11:01 AM
Ordered a deck box from the website, used PayPal to pay, money went to the email address above. No attempts to communicate have been answered, item has not been delivered, tracking numbers did not work, navy federal credit union has concluded that this is a bogus site. Thought you should know.
-------------------
I have concluded that this company is stealing money, and using PayPal to do it.
Fraudulent email : elizabeth1158ish@hotmail.com
Pseudonym : Queen Bawas
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/14/2022 at 11:26 AM
You could report the seller/ company to PayPal:
https://www.paypal.com/us/smarthelp/article/how-do-i-report-potential-fraud,-spoof-or-unauthorized-transactions-to-paypal-faq2422
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
brian hibell 06/14/2022 at 01:18 PM
product is no good cannot locate inck wp
from california
up votedown vote
Rich 06/20/2022 at 02:13 PM
A complete SCAM !!!!.
up votedown vote
Edns 07/23/2022 at 08:52 AM
I order a a raised garden bed got charged never delivered !! Have no idea how to get money back!!!
up votedown vote
Report #533046 08/12/2022 at 03:26 PM
Gave them money for a reduced shed and got scammed by never getting anything from them. No emails, no phone call, and when I call them I get nothing. No way to cancel order once I suspected it was a scam.
Pseudonym : queenbawas
up votedown vote
Abii 08/15/2022 at 04:45 AM
If you paid using a credit card, you can try to get refunded with Chargeback :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
If you used PayPal, you can try to dispute the purchase:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution