Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+18737187246
| Date | 04/17/2022 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +1 873-718-7246 (ou 0018737187246) |
| Comment / Review | On April 4th, I intended to buy tickets from Alaska Airlines, (not, as it turns out, from ). When I received my booking number (#ABON144021) to my email it was from Airborntraveler...I do not know how that happened. Unfortunately, I did not receive a confirmation or my E tickets-only the booking number. They indicated- at time of purchase- that after my credit card information was put in for the purchase of $520 for the 2 tickets from Seattle WA to Santa Rosa, CA- I would receive confirmation and E tickets. I didn't and it has been 12 days. Following this, I called them several times@ 1-833-718-7246... after 12 days I contacted Airborntraveler's customer service when I realized they had processed my Visa for the cost of the 2 tickets and I had NO Tickets. is their email. The phone "voice" said I would receive my tickets within 24 hours. This is April 16th. Then, I called again and the phone voice told me they were located in Colorado when I asked. This voice told me I would receive the tickets in an email today. Customer Service also responded saying I would receive my tickets, "sometime." I am very skeptical and very upset that this happened to me and do not know what to do. I would like to attach the email from customer service Airborn traveler but can't see a way to do it so have included the email address for that. I believe I have been scammed and am upset.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
c. j seaman 04/16/2022 at 10:58 PM
cusyomerservice@airborntravelers.com is the email for this group of scammers, I am so angry but apparently helpless to achieve justice. This is a as disappointment and My BFFFfriend from high school, Janet ,and I WERE GOING to CA to VISIT OUR DEAR FRIEND. Celia, also FROM HIGH , Now-I can’t afford to do this or purchase tickets s second time. I am listing and despising the internet and Effing Airborntravelers. If by some remote chance The come through with tickets-I will apologize for my purr hatred toward the scum of the Earth-Airborntravelers! They have stolen $$520 from me which I can’t afford to lose. I am 73, my travel friend, Janet is 74. Sick of this treacherous world.
up votedown vote
Glenda 01/03/2023 at 02:28 PM
I purchased a ticket on 03/10/22 when I went to do the check in my fly didn't exist until now they haven't refund my money of $690.00