SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@prosperi.io Prosperi.io

Date04/07/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@prosperi.io
PseudonymProsperi.io
Scam contentsInvest 10 usd
Comment / ReviewThey have just xharged me 29.90 usd

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Anna Shalongo 04/27/2022 at 05:48 AM

      My money was withdrawn from my account in connection with this company please do reverse my money

      Reply
    • Tebzak 05/03/2022 at 01:03 PM

      Since I deposited my 10 dollars to invest but don't were my money went

      Reply
    • Darlene 05/24/2022 at 10:37 PM

      I was scammed by Safe Crypto World. Started with 250 us. They gave me an account manager and from there 2 other men both kept me depositing money . They could see everything in my accounts by using any desk. In the end they took every cent I had. Very deceitful. Lots of flattery and they give you money to bring up your leverage where you are in a position to make more. Told me to protect my capital and they only use 10 percent. After they had successfully manipulated me into giving everything I had., my account showed a minus 50,000 balance.. I had invested 51000 Canadian 40383 us. I nearly passed out. They said they knew my situation and would work on a solution to get me my money back. In order to do that they needed more money. My first search showed them as a legit company, but when I entered scam it brought up lots of stuff I hadn't seen before and I am a senior citizen who was dumb enough to be taken in by them. Don't have anything to do with them. I am now working with a lawyer. If you find yourself in a scam predicament funds-recovery is a really good organization that works out of Israel. The men involved are Matthew Frost account manager, Wayne Howard 1st dude to manipulate more money, Warren Carter 2nd dude to manipulate money. Thomas Dyer, first guy to talk with me. Craig Wilson, lying finance rep. Run

      Reply
    • Fikile 06/23/2022 at 04:17 AM

      I want my money back every time u take my money into my account stop

      Reply
    • Brad 07/07/2022 at 01:12 PM

      I would like to beremoved and my money back

      Reply
    • Janochsiva 07/08/2022 at 01:23 AM

      I want to apply for the refund

      Reply
    • Report #588939 01/04/2023 at 06:29 PM

      Taking you money without you knowing
      -------------------
      Return my money

      Pseudonym : Zimran limited

      • Irene 01/28/2023 at 01:10 PM

        They have taken my PayPal money without my knowledge. Zimran limited

      • S711art 02/02/2023 at 01:42 AM

        Yeah same me,,, They have taken my PayPal money from last Nov 30, 2022 till Jan 14, 2023 without my permission. What for payment?
        Anyone know how make stop them?

      • Jer 02/03/2023 at 02:00 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Rhegz 02/04/2023 at 01:51 AM

        Same with me..that's why i cancelled my paypal account
        They took 3times on my paypal.account last January 2023...they are people without concience

        Im just a house helper and how dare you taking my money as simple as that..i am not capable to do anything on my power to get my money back..buti really do BELIEVE AND HABE FAITH THAT MY GOD CAN..

        You cannot be reach..because in everything th and GID ere is a season AND GOD WILL STOP YOU AND TOOK EVERYTHING even what you have

      • Beebee 02/04/2023 at 08:36 PM

        Same as me they took my money out small amount first Time and then continued more amount and more I’m still confused how this happened.. I hope I can get money back. I did reported to PayPal I don’t know they gonna help or not

      • Matthew saunders 02/14/2023 at 07:08 AM

        They took $70.15 without my consent. That was all I have until next paycheque and I need to feed my kid! I found out it was gone when I tried to buy some groceries I need that money back please someone help!!!!!!

      • Gift Lampinen 02/28/2023 at 01:59 AM

        Zimran limited took money from my account without my permission 😤, refund my 10€ back. Its a scam. They are thief's.

      • Raimondas 03/18/2023 at 10:39 AM

        I was charged 49.69£ same company Zimran limited without my approval and in PayPal transactions showing as pre-approved transaction how is that possible???

      • Estafado 03/18/2023 at 12:48 PM

        Han tomado mi dinero de PayPal sin mi conocimiento. zimran limitada

      • Estafado 03/18/2023 at 12:50 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Cruz antonio 04/01/2023 at 12:10 PM

        je veux que vous puisiez me faire un remboursement de mes 10 dollar

      • Ketty thomas 04/07/2023 at 11:26 AM

        I want to refund my money

      • Sabsi 04/19/2023 at 11:08 AM

        Same with me. Paying for nothing.

      • Juan 05/03/2023 at 12:56 PM

        Me retiraron dinero sin mi consentimiento zimran li.mitada

      • Gogatech 07/19/2023 at 05:43 AM

        I want to unsubscribe from this platform

      • Jonathan Voisey 09/16/2023 at 11:40 AM

        I want my money from these scammers just taken £50fr my account need it bk asap or else 😡😡😡😡😬😬😬

      • Ovidiu Mihail Priboi 11/12/2023 at 10:52 AM

        Misusing loat bani dupa card Petru ce

      Reply
    • Sheena 02/05/2023 at 09:21 PM

      My money was withdrawn from my card and I didn't sign for this..refund my money

      Reply
    • Clemento 02/20/2023 at 03:49 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Clemento 02/20/2023 at 03:53 PM

      I want m'y money back ? Tank you ok

      Reply
    • Clemento 02/24/2023 at 08:40 AM

      Cancel ma contract ,à Walt m'y money back

      Reply
    • Report #614351 02/27/2023 at 05:16 PM

      First, I asked for a refund of 10$ that said it is a course or training for investment then suddenly I see that my last bit of money I had all, in my bank account, with was 34$ something, I see 29.90$ are gone when I wasn't informed about that subscriptions so that meant it would've continued to get more money from me so I wanna charge or ask for a Refund, 39.90$.

      Url / Website : quiz.prosperi.academy
      Pseudonym : Prosperi Academy
      Telephone : 38343864967

      • Julio rosabal céspedes 03/12/2023 at 02:08 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Julio rosabal céspedes 03/12/2023 at 02:25 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Eren 07/17/2023 at 04:02 PM

        They didn't refund me . Usless website not real investment website

      • Precious 08/07/2023 at 04:33 PM

        This website has hacking my credit card

      • Precious 08/07/2023 at 04:39 PM

        Prosperi. academy has hacking my credit card I want them to rembourse me back my money

      • Precious 08/07/2023 at 04:45 PM

        Prosperi.academy has hacking my credit card I want my 12euro and 49.99 euro to be refund back to me

      • Marlyn 09/21/2023 at 02:50 PM

        Prosperi academy get money in my own debit card every month please help me to stop it thank you

      • Marlyn 09/21/2023 at 03:11 PM

        Please help me to stop prosperi academy to get money direct on my debit card every month please

      • Abdul Hafeez 10/01/2023 at 08:11 AM

        Please prosperi academy give me 238 rials in my account

      Reply
    • Chipo_boy 03/29/2023 at 07:29 AM

      This company must reverse my money. Since what they explained about their company isn't real. How can I invest with real money and they giving me virtual money. What am I going to use virtual money for, is this a game. Give me my refund back.

      Reply
    • Maqui 04/02/2023 at 01:34 AM

      i want to get my money back because everytime you take my money on my account please give me refund all of my money

      Reply
    • Josef al shamri 04/15/2023 at 05:32 PM

      Why is my account locked?

      Reply
    • Report #634985 04/18/2023 at 04:43 AM

      I have my card in my account in that academy app and i cant delete it and it has taken money
      What should i do?
      -------------------
      I want to know what i can do

      Url / Website : prosperi.getlearnworlds.com
      Pseudonym : Prosperi academy

      • Rolando 04/27/2023 at 08:47 PM

        Me han estafado

      • Thatch 03/14/2024 at 04:44 AM

        I want to know what happened to my discounted premium of $20 I paid in to Prosperi Academy?
        please follow up!

      • Abii 03/14/2024 at 06:34 AM

        You might have to ask your credit card company or your bank to cancel the card so the unwanted charges stop.

      Reply
    • Samim Niazy 04/26/2023 at 06:08 AM

      I would like it to stop taking money from my account and i also want a refund pls.

      Reply
    • Alejandro 05/02/2023 at 01:13 PM

      Me inscribí por error y hice comprar necesito un reembolso

      Reply
    • Alejandro 05/02/2023 at 01:23 PM

      Hice una suscripción por error entonces solicito un reembolso

      Reply
    • Report #642181 05/05/2023 at 04:26 PM

      Ivierte $10 en educación financiera
      -------------------
      Tomarom $27 de mi cuenta bancaria cuando yo solo habia autorizado $10 son unos estafador

      Fraudulent email : supoort@prosperi.io

      Reply
    • Mary diaz 05/14/2023 at 01:03 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #647000 05/20/2023 at 01:20 AM

      I put everything about my credit card and they still charging to me
      -------------------
      Im just put my card and details because about to investment something, and they still charging to my visa credit card

      Fraudulent email : iansnch21@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : prosperi.io
      Telephone : +17802390640

      Reply
    • Faizan 05/26/2023 at 11:46 PM

      I want to refund my money back

      Reply
    • Lisa Thomasia 05/29/2023 at 09:48 AM

      I want a refund

      Reply
    • Rohit Shrestha 06/11/2023 at 07:59 PM

      I want refund

      Reply
    • Zoulbee 06/13/2023 at 07:22 PM

      I want my money baaack what is thiiiiis ??????

      Reply
    • Report #655392 06/14/2023 at 04:03 AM

      App.prosperi.academy
      -------------------
      They scam people you don’t need to trust them

      Url / Website : app.prosperi.academy/simulator
      Pseudonym : App.prosperi.academy

      • Rose 07/23/2023 at 09:10 AM

        after my payment i’m not registered i cannot retrieve the application form or registration form. so sad 🥲

      • Bafunani 09/18/2023 at 06:56 AM

        money that was unauthorised was deducted from my bank account, please stop

      • Alfranzo 09/30/2023 at 08:03 AM

        How can i get my money back from prosperi academy and it been deducting more monwy from my bank account 😫 please help

      • Sandip tamang 10/20/2023 at 10:03 AM

        I need my money back . They cost me without information

      • hazim mesanovic 10/23/2023 at 05:29 AM

        Unfortunately, this is a site that steals money from clients


      • hazim mesanovic 10/24/2023 at 09:05 AM

        (censored by mods), give me back the stolen money

      • Abii 10/24/2023 at 11:11 AM

        I understand that you are frustrated but the use of such vulgar language is not okay on the site.
        https://guide.scamwatcher.com/terms_and_conditions#community_charter


      • hazim mesanovic 10/24/2023 at 01:26 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...


      • hazim mesanovic 10/24/2023 at 01:28 PM

        Is there any Court or prosecution to punish and sanction these fraudsters on this site


      • Nshimirimana Justin 10/27/2023 at 05:08 AM

        Plz I need my money back from prosperi academy I didn't want to use this site I need my money back

      • Thabovan 10/28/2023 at 06:36 AM

        Plz I need my money back from prosperi academy I didn't want to use this site I need my money back

      • Puja 10/30/2023 at 05:17 AM

        I need my money back please and how can i deactivate this service please tell me you take my money without my permission they stole my money give me back

      • atif 11/06/2023 at 07:23 AM

        plz i need my money back i did't want to use this can any body help me to refund my money

      • Sang sophat 11/09/2023 at 11:30 AM

        money that was unauthorised was deducted from my bank account, please stop now

      • Christine Fanchin 11/15/2023 at 04:05 PM

        I need my money back if i don't get it i will take action i have all the details please gift my money back

      • David Yaw 11/17/2023 at 10:59 PM

        Please I need my money back please help me

      • Bradley 11/18/2023 at 01:37 AM

        I want my money back please l need it

      • Jonathan 11/18/2023 at 03:19 AM

        How can I get my money back that withdrawal out of my account

      • Vusi 11/27/2023 at 05:59 AM

        I just want to know if i can get back my money. Cause i just wanted to start investing not this simulator. How can i get my money that you took. I didnt want this simulator

      • Vusi 11/27/2023 at 06:00 AM

        I really need my money. The simulator dosent help me with anything

      • Gabriel 12/30/2023 at 12:37 PM

        Can i please refund me my money back i did pay the amount like R372 im Gabriel likhethe from Sharpeville in South Africa....can you please cancel the app of prosperi in to my account please

      • Rahman 01/05/2024 at 06:35 PM

        I need my money back if i don't get it i will take action i have all the details !!!

        Reply

      • Kefithile Diposo 01/12/2024 at 08:10 PM

        How can I withdraw my balance of 9611USD please help

      • Jamesly Orelien 02/27/2024 at 07:40 PM

        I am happy

      • Abraham Sylvain 03/25/2024 at 08:28 AM

        I'm a new victim of this scam and I want to unsubscribe from this site

      • Abii 03/25/2024 at 08:50 AM

        Sometimes cancelling your credit card is the best course of action to take when you want unwanted charges to stop.

      • mr james 04/05/2024 at 03:44 PM

        How can I get my money back from these crooks??? Somebody has to know something. THIS IS A SCAM!! I need to get my money back!!

      • Abii 04/07/2024 at 11:02 PM

        You could ask your bank or credit card company if a refund is possible:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Report #659294 06/24/2023 at 03:58 PM

      Me devitaron un dinero de mi cuenta visa de haorro,y es lo unico q tengo para comprar mis medicinas y porfavor,les ruego de todo corazón q me devuelban mi dinero,usaron mi celular sin tener conocimiento de lo q estaban haciendo x este medio

      Telephone : +593997037538

      Reply
    • N 07/07/2023 at 12:52 PM

      I want my money back that is been debited from my account by u

      Reply
    • Rachid saghraoui 07/09/2023 at 06:07 PM

      how to restore my mony in prosperi

      Reply
    • Luis Manuel tol 07/17/2023 at 06:24 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #669221 07/25/2023 at 12:08 AM

      they're not really an investors
      you will shock after that you are doing cryptos
      they are not truly investors
      and after giving up $10 and if you reach alot of their platform and you allow them to get money from your credit card

      you will get shock because they would actually get 2000 plus to your pocket

      beware of all prosperi academy

      at first they just send showing me with a very convincing video amd how many times they actually reach out to me and they caught me

      you guys be care...
      -------------------
      very disappointed to their customer service

      they actually dont wamt to refund because i finish its whole lesson

      very disgusted to them

      they dont want to refund even though i did it in the first day

      it was too late because i do really finish it amd when i try to withdraw the point it was actually nothing

      Url / Website : facebook.com/prosperiinvest.trading?mibextid=zbwkwl
      Pseudonym : PROSPERI ACADEMY

      Reply
    • Yenli Abrante 07/25/2023 at 12:02 PM

      Because they withdrew money from my account without my consent, I only authorized 5 dollars of entry and nothing else, I need it back

      Reply
    • Yenli Abrante 07/25/2023 at 12:07 PM

      I signed up by mistake, I need the refund of not even money that they withdrew residently that was $49.99

      Reply
    • Cintya Raimundo 08/01/2023 at 07:29 AM

      Meu dinheiro foi retirado da minha conta em conexão com esta empresa sem o meu conceitimento por favor reverta meu dinheiro

      Reply
    • Seggeorge_39 08/04/2023 at 03:27 AM

      Please Kindly refund my money back as soon as possible some amount has been withdraw from my account without my concept .

      Reply
    • ulrich ngoma 08/18/2023 at 04:17 PM

      Why can’t I see my cours

      Reply
    • Report #679284 08/20/2023 at 03:41 AM

      Investment scam
      -------------------
      I am sorry i believed inthat scam
      Now, please don't send that pending money

      Url / Website : app.prosperi.academy/profile


      Reply
    • Elhadj Oumar Koulibaly 08/20/2023 at 02:25 PM

      Since I subscribed for your training for 10$ ,after that my money is always taking,stop I didn’t sign for any other course and your continuing withdrawing my money on my account,refund my money taken😡.

      Reply
    • Silva silva777 09/02/2023 at 06:38 AM

      give me my money back i don't need your class

      Reply
    • Reach 09/03/2023 at 08:52 AM

      I want to cancel payment.

      Reply
    • Anju kumar 09/10/2023 at 06:20 PM

      I have lost my money it says earnings real money but I can't withdraw money I need refund

      Reply
    • Lief 09/27/2023 at 04:57 PM

      Please refund my money it was debited without my consent Please

      Reply
    • Report #698580 10/08/2023 at 10:48 AM

      Learn to invest and make money
      -------------------
      they took my money without my knowledge i did not notice that my card details they saved it, and now they charge me and said that my trail period is over they are really scammer the way they setup their websites and ads just to let people do online transaction and then they will charge you unexpectedly, shit company

      Url / Website : legal.prosperi.academy
      Pseudonym : Learn to invest and make money

      Reply
    • Report #698985 10/09/2023 at 01:51 PM

      https://app.prosperi.acatdemy/profile
      -------------------
      They ask only $10 investment but they cut automatically $29.99 without my permission without massage. So i want my entire money back

      Url / Website : app.prosperi.academy/profile
      Pseudonym : app.prosperi.academy/profile

      Reply
    • hazim mesanovic 10/20/2023 at 07:45 AM

      I want my money back because of your lies and deception


      Reply
    • Lando1 10/23/2023 at 09:39 AM

      I need a refund now

      Reply
    • Mikel 10/27/2023 at 11:18 AM

      I want to stop and delete my prosperi academy Account

      Reply
    • Palesa Maloka 11/07/2023 at 06:54 AM

      I want a real account not a demo or refund my money

      Reply
    • Raymond 11/24/2023 at 06:13 AM

      I want my money to be refunded

      Reply
    • Report #715729 11/30/2023 at 09:38 AM

      Charges and scams
      -------------------
      I have sent them an email and the address was fake

      Url / Website : prosperi.io

      Reply
    • Akua 12/01/2023 at 04:46 PM

      I need my money back, please

      $27

      Reply
    • Report #724320 12/26/2023 at 03:55 AM

      https://prosperi.academy/

      Url / Website : app.prosperi.academy/profile
      Pseudonym : Deceptive and misleading video

      • sekou 01/06/2024 at 01:55 PM

        i kan start every ding is lockt esept chat en profil what kan i doe to onlockt dem

      Reply
    • Report #737981 02/05/2024 at 12:09 PM

      Need my money

      Url / Website : prosperi.io
      Pseudonym : How to make money
      Telephone : +26777962165

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.