Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.westlandweed.com inquire@westlandweed.com +14154969483
Date | 04/02/2022 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | inquire@westlandweed.com |
Pseudonym | Weed dispensary |
Url / Website | www.westlandweed.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +1 415-496-9483 (ou 001415-496-9483) (more info) |
Scam contents | This is a scam , fake site ,I lost money trying to buy og kush from them but I got nothing , after contacting them severally they blocked my number and email. |
Comment / Review | scam
|
Other references | |
More info + | |
Related search(es) |
telephone number analysis +1 415-496-9483
Phone number type | Fix/Cell phone number |
International format |
|
Country | United States |
Territory | California |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Chaser14208 07/20/2022 at 03:38 AM
Would like too start recovery action against Westlandweed.com. Scared out of 265.99.
up votedown vote
Abii 07/20/2022 at 03:59 AM
You could try to contact your bank or credit card company and ask for a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Michael 05/14/2023 at 09:40 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Michael 05/14/2023 at 09:43 PM
Attention scam site. No reply after paid.
up votedown vote
Ghaz 10/19/2023 at 07:14 AM
Scammers! Do not buy from them! they will trick you to pay via bank transfer once their website refuses to register the order en when you pay they will never get back to you anymore!! their emailadress is westlandweeddispensary@gmail.com and the bank account they provide you with is: GB70 CLJU 0413 0738 646162 under the name: Nursah Askın. BEWARE!!!!