SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
confirm@amazon.com click.uggsoutlet.top

Date03/27/2022
Fraudulent emailconfirm@amazon.com
Url / Websitehttp://click.uggsoutlet.top
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHola abdelghani :
Thank you for your request. We will send you another e-mail when we ship your product(s). The estimated delivery date is indicated below. Visit My Orders on Amazon.com to check the status of your order or make changes.

Delivery:
Monday, March 28

Your shipping option:
10 day shipping

Your shipping preference:
Ship once available

Order details

Order details
Order No. 927-623899-245892

Products designated as "Fulfillment by Amazon" or "Fulfilled by Amazon" are sold by third-party sellers on Amazon Marketplace, but are warehousing and distributed by Amazon. Amazon Refurbished Products are also designated as “Fulfillment by Amazon” or “Fulfilled by Amazon”. Refurbished Products is a trading name for Amazon S.a.r.L., and is part of the Amazon.com group.

VAT is applied to all products sold by Amazon EU S.a.r.L., if applicable, according to the local legislation of each country. If your order contains products sold by third-party sellers, these may also be subject to VAT depending on the seller's country and policies. Learn more about VAT on goods sold on Amazon Marketplace.

For products purchased through our Amazon Marketplace platform, we inform you that the seller may contact you to request billing information such as your CIF/NIF number.

Our return and refund policies apply to all products you purchase on our website. In addition to the 30-day return guarantee, customers residing in the European Union will have a legal right of withdrawal/return of fourteen calendar days (except in the cases provided for in this policy, such as purchases of videos, DVDs, audio, video games and software products whose seals have been broken).

There are claim forms at your disposal. Contact Customer Service.

Note: This email was sent from an email address that does not accept incoming email. Please do not reply to this e-mail.

if you want to unsubscribe click here
Comment / ReviewThe above is the content of the email you receive from alleged amazon, all links in the mail send you to the above site, or this exact url.

http://click.uggsoutlet.top/rdt/T1pBOHg0NFhOLzY4eXhjMVpOV0QrNUsyWmNOTFA0amVjdmpJT0tUNzEzRmR6YVZJcEhmWUphYnB4eTZjRmZTMnlpWGQ4STRpalFKL1AyL1d3V0taS2c9PQ==

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)