Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
sakan999.com +85253479848
| Date | 03/15/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Gabriel Oliviera Dominis |
| Url / Website | sakan999.com |
| Telephone | +852 5347 9848 (ou 0085253479848) |
| Scam contents | I was scammed with an amount of 14,400. Thier modus first is to send you a message to your # offering you a part/full time job with 8000 daily with the link. When you click the link you need to install telegram app so you can connect to the agent. The agent will message you and introduce you the job. You have to register first and give them your registered ID number. It is about ordering products from Amazon and you will get commission every order after the task. (I will attached the Screenshot of our conversation) You need to complete that task before you can withdraw that cash. Every 1 task has 3-6 orders. But every order you have to recharge or put a fund to your account to order tbe product until the product became so expensive and you need to recharge again until you finish the task. I continue the task and I finished 5/6, when the last task is 6/6 the product was 30,060 and you need to recharge again. I chatted the agent to help me and just withdraw my money and not the commission but they said it is system generated.They said just continue recharging for the last task and you can get your doubled money. I did not proceed. I keep on searching on this website if it is legit and tried to find reviews. Until I read one report. |
| Comment / Review | You may help us catch this people behind this websites. The Scammer! Please beware to those unknown number who message and give you link. Don't click the link. I hope this modus will stop as soon as possible and block their website. I can't attached my screenshot I don't know why.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
rigene 03/15/2022 at 01:20 AM
Please see this conversation in comment.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
rigene 03/15/2022 at 01:24 AM
They send certificate that they are Legit. But NO!!!
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Pytes 03/16/2022 at 10:39 PM
also have same experience, can i contact you regine..
up votedown vote
rigene 03/18/2022 at 01:11 AM
Magsulat ka ng report dito.
up votedown vote
Pytes 03/16/2022 at 10:41 PM
+639693280693
up votedown vote
Report #472770 03/17/2022 at 04:56 AM
Online part time job
-------------------
They offer a job that looks easy and makes you money fast, but sooner that you keep on going the money offer become higher and higher. They wont give you the money back until you finish the task until they hold your money. And I invested 30,000php and they still asking me more money to cash in and finish the task to be able to get my money back. I'm reporting this website so they wont scam others and i want to get back my money
Pseudonym : Sakan
Telephone : +85251373086
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Lolo 03/17/2022 at 12:45 PM
They same thing happened to me
up votedown vote
Lolo 03/17/2022 at 12:47 PM
How can we recover our money
up votedown vote
dani1812 03/18/2022 at 10:28 AM
The same company and people contacted me and half way through the job I realised something ain't right
up votedown vote
gine 04/23/2022 at 03:28 AM
same ðŸ˜ðŸ˜ i lost a lot of money of this platform i wish i could bring them back i was emotionally stress because of this platform my family suffer because of what I've doneðŸ˜ðŸ˜
up votedown vote
Pytes 03/18/2022 at 02:00 AM
me ginawa na gc sama ka doon
up votedown vote
rigene 03/18/2022 at 02:31 AM
Yes kasama na
up votedown vote
Mangsit 03/18/2022 at 10:29 AM
Pwede din po ba sumama sa gc. Ako yung unang gumawa ng scam report
up votedown vote
Report #473218 03/18/2022 at 03:05 AM
They will ask you to complete a task using your own money, then when it's time for you to withdrew they will add another task without your consent, until it's impossible for you to finished it. So you can't withdrew your money and they keep on insisting to add money so you can withdrew. In the beginning 1st-3rd task, your money will return, don't be deceive, the 4th task will be impossible to withdrew. Don't trust your hard earned money to Sakan999.com
-------------------
I just hope that this message will reach to people before it's too late. And those scammers will stop.
Pseudonym : Sacan999.com
Telephone : +85251758467
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #479982 04/02/2022 at 03:16 PM
please help me retrieve my funds she doesn't know yet that i reported her please my money is on withdrawal right knao
-------------------
please help
Fraudulent email : ouye333@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Samantha
Telephone : +85262337060
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #483879 04/11/2022 at 08:47 AM
http://www.sakan999.com/user/register?code=146953&type=1
-------------------
i was a victim of sakan999 by ambrose using telegram number +85292038187 with name @ambrose85..
this person ask me to invest in sakan website for placing order then after that have make commission but still its not true.. they will ask you to invest again and again but will not able to withdraw your investment also comission
Pseudonym : ambrose
Telephone : +85292038187
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Karloh 04/14/2022 at 11:02 PM
Can you add me in Facebook so that we can file to NBI
I am also a victim of this scammer
up votedown vote
Karloh 04/14/2022 at 11:04 PM
Karl Lohrimar H. Ringor is my Facebook
So that NBI cyber crime will investigate this matter to stop this illegal doings
up votedown vote
jhoey062000 04/15/2022 at 12:57 AM
kindly drop ur facebook link address or kindly scrrenshot ur profile pic
up votedown vote
Report #485579 04/14/2022 at 10:28 AM
Scammer they are encouraging you to recharge and always says complete task and you can full withdraw plus the commission
Pseudonym : Ambrose
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #486761 04/17/2022 at 11:10 PM
I was scammed about 3000 pesos i know that this is small amount but this is from my husband salary who work for it and it got scammed
-------------------
Hopefully no one can scam her again
Fraudulent email : yurong6263@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Florence
Telephone : +639509094418
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #486952 04/18/2022 at 10:42 AM
Fraudulent Collector of Money through selling and commission
-------------------
They are inviting for you to sell and to get commissions from people who they say but the truth is, they are just getting your money.
Pseudonym : Jeanette Valencia
Telephone : +85268414735
up votedown vote
Report #488697 04/22/2022 at 06:11 AM
They will contact you about a part time job and ask you to give them money to finish a mission.
-------------------
Don't be a fool
Pseudonym : Ambrose
up votedown vote
lovely 12/13/2022 at 06:37 AM
hello po. nascam din po ako