SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sakan999.com +85253479848

Date03/15/2022
PseudonymGabriel Oliviera Dominis
Url / Websitesakan999.com
Telephone+852 5347 9848 (ou 0085253479848)
Scam contentsI was scammed with an amount of 14,400. Thier modus first is to send you a message to your # offering you a part/full time job with 8000 daily with the link. When you click the link you need to install telegram app so you can connect to the agent. The agent will message you and introduce you the job. You have to register first and give them your registered ID number. It is about ordering products from Amazon and you will get commission every order after the task. (I will attached the Screenshot of our conversation) You need to complete that task before you can withdraw that cash. Every 1 task has 3-6 orders. But every order you have to recharge or put a fund to your account to order tbe product until the product became so expensive and you need to recharge again until you finish the task. I continue the task and I finished 5/6, when the last task is 6/6 the product was 30,060 and you need to recharge again. I chatted the agent to help me and just withdraw my money and not the commission but they said it is system generated.They said just continue recharging for the last task and you can get your doubled money. I did not proceed. I keep on searching on this website if it is legit and tried to find reviews. Until I read one report.
Comment / ReviewYou may help us catch this people behind this websites. The Scammer! Please beware to those unknown number who message and give you link. Don't click the link. I hope this modus will stop as soon as possible and block their website. I can't attached my screenshot I don't know why.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • rigene 03/15/2022 at 01:20 AM

      Please see this conversation in comment.

      That's their way to convince you.

      Reply
    • rigene 03/15/2022 at 01:24 AM

      They send certificate that they are Legit. But NO!!!


      Reply
    • Pytes 03/16/2022 at 10:41 PM

      +639693280693

      Reply
    • Report #472770 03/17/2022 at 04:56 AM

      Online part time job
      -------------------
      They offer a job that looks easy and makes you money fast, but sooner that you keep on going the money offer become higher and higher. They wont give you the money back until you finish the task until they hold your money. And I invested 30,000php and they still asking me more money to cash in and finish the task to be able to get my money back. I'm reporting this website so they wont scam others and i want to get back my money

      Pseudonym : Sakan
      Telephone : +85251373086

      The website that they let me use. And that's the money that they don't give back to me

      • Lolo 03/17/2022 at 12:45 PM

        They same thing happened to me

      • Lolo 03/17/2022 at 12:47 PM

        How can we recover our money

      • dani1812 03/18/2022 at 10:28 AM

        The same company and people contacted me and half way through the job I realised something ain't right

      • gine 04/23/2022 at 03:28 AM

        same 😭😭 i lost a lot of money of this platform i wish i could bring them back i was emotionally stress because of this platform my family suffer because of what I've done😭😭

      Reply
    • Pytes 03/18/2022 at 02:00 AM

      me ginawa na gc sama ka doon

      Reply
    • Report #473218 03/18/2022 at 03:05 AM

      They will ask you to complete a task using your own money, then when it's time for you to withdrew they will add another task without your consent, until it's impossible for you to finished it. So you can't withdrew your money and they keep on insisting to add money so you can withdrew. In the beginning 1st-3rd task, your money will return, don't be deceive, the 4th task will be impossible to withdrew. Don't trust your hard earned money to Sakan999.com
      -------------------
      I just hope that this message will reach to people before it's too late. And those scammers will stop.

      Pseudonym : Sacan999.com
      Telephone : +85251758467


      Reply
    • Report #479982 04/02/2022 at 03:16 PM

      please help me retrieve my funds she doesn't know yet that i reported her please my money is on withdrawal right knao
      -------------------
      please help

      Fraudulent email : ouye333@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Samantha
      Telephone : +85262337060


      Reply
    • Report #483879 04/11/2022 at 08:47 AM

      http://www.sakan999.com/user/register?code=146953&type=1
      -------------------
      i was a victim of sakan999 by ambrose using telegram number +85292038187 with name @ambrose85..
      this person ask me to invest in sakan website for placing order then after that have make commission but still its not true.. they will ask you to invest again and again but will not able to withdraw your investment also comission

      Pseudonym : ambrose
      Telephone : +85292038187

      ambrose telegram account
      conversation asking to invest sakan999

      • Karloh 04/14/2022 at 11:02 PM

        Can you add me in Facebook so that we can file to NBI

        I am also a victim of this scammer

      • Karloh 04/14/2022 at 11:04 PM

        Karl Lohrimar H. Ringor is my Facebook

        So that NBI cyber crime will investigate this matter to stop this illegal doings

      • jhoey062000 04/15/2022 at 12:57 AM

        kindly drop ur facebook link address or kindly scrrenshot ur profile pic

      Reply
    • Report #485579 04/14/2022 at 10:28 AM

      Scammer they are encouraging you to recharge and always says complete task and you can full withdraw plus the commission

      Pseudonym : Ambrose


      Reply
    • Report #486761 04/17/2022 at 11:10 PM

      I was scammed about 3000 pesos i know that this is small amount but this is from my husband salary who work for it and it got scammed
      -------------------
      Hopefully no one can scam her again

      Fraudulent email : yurong6263@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Florence
      Telephone : +639509094418


      Reply
    • Report #486952 04/18/2022 at 10:42 AM

      Fraudulent Collector of Money through selling and commission
      -------------------
      They are inviting for you to sell and to get commissions from people who they say but the truth is, they are just getting your money.

      Pseudonym : Jeanette Valencia
      Telephone : +85268414735

      Reply
    • Report #488697 04/22/2022 at 06:11 AM

      They will contact you about a part time job and ask you to give them money to finish a mission.
      -------------------
      Don't be a fool

      Pseudonym : Ambrose

      Reply
    • lovely 12/13/2022 at 06:37 AM

      hello po. nascam din po ako

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.