Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
sakan.999.com +85251356801
| Date | 03/12/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Florence/ sakan.999.com |
| Url / Website | sakan.999.com |
| Telephone | +852 5135 6801 (ou 0085251356801) |
| Scam contents | I was scammed with an amount of 40,000pesos. Their modus is to demand money from users telling that people will get commission based on the tasks they give. Their process is to pretend that they are a promoter of amazon to boost the sales of amazon. They give you a tasks that involves money, the user needs to purchase the item and the user will get some commission, but when you completed the tasks given and want to withdraw, they will give you another tasks without your consemt, and persuade you to top up more money. The ending is that the user will be out of funds because of the impossible tasks to do,and you can’t get the money you invested. |
| Comment / Review | Please make sure to catch all these scammers and let them pay in Jail. Give justice to everyone who are also victim of this platform. Please update me for any progress of the case. Thank you
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
rigene 03/15/2022 at 12:08 AM
Hi I am also victim of their modus. I was scammed with an amount of 14,400. I wanna also make a report about this. I hope you can help us to get our money back, I have evidence and our conversation.
up votedown vote
Lolo 03/17/2022 at 09:21 AM
Me too
up votedown vote
Lolo 03/17/2022 at 09:27 AM
I invested 38k, I finished the task, hoping I can withdrew my money, then they automatically added another set of task without asking if I want to continue, then it's impossible to withdraw my money cause I have another unfinished task.
up votedown vote
Lolo 03/17/2022 at 09:30 AM
Currently, I want to top up so I can finish the task and get my money, that would be another 30k, but I'm afraid that they will add again another task that would be impossible for me to get my money back.
up votedown vote
rigene 03/18/2022 at 01:31 AM
Yes that is their modus. You cannot get your money back so stop recharging. Make a report in gcash and in this website.
up votedown vote
Report #473195 03/18/2022 at 12:05 AM
His name is Florence, I was scammed with an amount of 100,000pesos. Their modus is to demand money from users telling that people will get commission based on the tasks they give. Their process is to pretend that they are a promoter of amazon to boost the sales of amazon. They give you a tasks that involves money, the user needs to purchase the item and the user will get some commission, but when you completed the tasks given and want to withdraw, they will give you another tasks without your consemt, and persuade you to top up more money. The ending is that the user will be out of funds because of the impossible tasks to do,and you can’t get the money you invested.
don't be carried away by his words and the commissions you will get because you will gradually get money and you will be forced to top up just to finish the task until you don't get the money you invested
up votedown vote
Anonyme 04/03/2022 at 01:32 AM
This is all about the sakan888.com. How many times i sent money to them but i can’t withdraw the money until I finished the task
up votedown vote
Val 04/03/2022 at 06:35 AM
what is your fb we can add you on gc
up votedown vote
Report #473198 03/18/2022 at 12:16 AM
His name is Florence, I was scammed with an amount of 100,000pesos. Their modus is to demand money from users telling that people will get commission based on the tasks they give. Their process is to pretend that they are a promoter of amazon to boost the sales of amazon. They give you a tasks that involves money, the user needs to purchase the item and the user will get some commission, but when you completed the tasks given and want to withdraw, they will give you another tasks without your co...
-------------------
just wait for your day and God knows what will do to you as soon as possible, I hope your conscience puts you to sleep with your deceptions someday will put you in jail.
Url / Website : sakan999.com
Pseudonym : FLORENCE
up votedown vote
rigene 03/18/2022 at 01:34 AM
Hi Sir I am also victim. We have group of scammed by sakan999.com sir in facebook we can add you there so we can file cybercrime in NBI. May we know your facebook name.
up votedown vote
Val 03/18/2022 at 01:53 AM
yes you can add me btw i'm women
up votedown vote
rigene 03/18/2022 at 01:57 AM
What's your facebook maam.
up votedown vote
Val 03/18/2022 at 01:59 AM
mickey daatio, are you filipino?
up votedown vote
rigene 03/18/2022 at 02:00 AM
Yes maam. I am
up votedown vote
joel 03/18/2022 at 02:02 AM
please drop the link of the facebook so i can join
ok
up votedown vote
rigene 03/18/2022 at 02:02 AM
I added you maam.
up votedown vote
jhoey de guia 04/11/2022 at 08:27 AM
good day im also a victim of this website sakan999. the name of person who invite and mentor me to this sute is name ambrise using telegram number +85292038187. kindly help us.
please do some action so that they will no longer scam others
up votedown vote
lovely 12/13/2022 at 06:41 AM
hello po. nascam din po ako ngayun lang.
up votedown vote
Raycel 04/05/2022 at 07:42 PM
Me too I was attempt to grab it because I need money to buy my martial arts kimono on Friday because it was required but sad to say I got scammed and I don't know where can I find money to buy. 😭I should've researched about them before I invested my only money.