Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
teacupyorkshireterrierpuppies@yahoo.com +15125463649 Ethylien Ndum
| Date | 02/23/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | teacupyorkshireterrierpuppies@yahoo.com |
| Pseudonym | Ethylien Ndum |
| Url / Website | https://finestteacupyorkiepuppies.com |
| Telephone | +1 512-546-3649 (ou 0015125463649) |
| Scam contents | Hello , Sorry for my late reply, was busy as hell I have a Parti Yorkshire Terrier Puppy available, He’s 11 weeks old, Potty trained, dewormed and on date on shots I’m more interested in finding him a good home not someone who wants to buy and resell, if you assure me that, i will do $800 for him https://finestteacupyorkiepuppies.com/ |
| Comment / Review | Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #498275 05/13/2022 at 09:36 PM
(512) 546-3649 Was used and a Bonnie pope we have Zelle and cash app pay information
up votedown vote
Anonyme 09/03/2022 at 04:56 PM
It’s a fake teacup yorkie breeder
up votedown vote
NS 11/27/2022 at 04:35 PM
Yes, they are a fraud, gabe several different Zelle names then PayPal then said to buy Walmart gift cards.