Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
Big lots shop
| Date | 02/18/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Big lots shop |
| Url / Website | biglotsshop.com |
| Scam contents | Offering very low prices on items on Facebook. |
| Comment / Review | Too good to be true?
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jayson 02/22/2022 at 05:26 PM
biglotstm.shop also appears to be the same scam
up votedown vote
Jose 05/04/2022 at 02:14 PM
Definitly. Offering online sales and in store sales on ffurniture that is out of stock.
up votedown vote
JLove8318 06/02/2022 at 03:25 PM
I ordered 2 sets of 2 planters through PayPal, supposedly to big lots On April 17, 2022, I never received them nor any communication, website no longer exists checked my PayPal and the money was sent to a private email address?
up votedown vote
JLove8318 06/02/2022 at 03:56 PM
Update, I disputed the charge in PayPal and received a full refund!
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/06/2022 at 08:34 AM
Glad to hear everything worked out and you got your money back!
up votedown vote
PeterPiper 06/06/2022 at 09:31 AM
Are you talking about Prohactive?
up votedown vote
happyh 04/23/2023 at 10:03 AM
I spent over $100 on a fb ad for biglots. No communication, broken links, private email instead of company customer service. I'm in dispute with my credit card company now, hoping to get my money back
up votedown vote
Chris 05/29/2023 at 09:24 PM
I ordered $44 worth of items from what I thought was a BIG LOT site on Facebook . It’s been 44 days and no items . I emailed someone at the following address listed on my order . He told me 14 days ago I would have my times in 3-5 days and nothing ! I now plan to dispute the
charge with my credit card company . So frustrating. I have gotten deals before that seemed to good to be true so when I saw the Big Lot name I thought they wanted to get rid of inventory quickly . Ugh !
up votedown vote
Chris 05/29/2023 at 09:26 PM
The email address on my order is ttylerperez807@gmail.com DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM HIM!
up votedown vote
Karen 11/11/2023 at 08:57 PM
Yeah I think I'm scared outta $49. On fb big lots prices too good to be true. I should've known better. Looks like a ligit sight received an order number to track just says not shipped. And when deducted from my account says charm dazzle. Fool me once shame on me. Y'all watch out.
up votedown vote
Karen 11/11/2023 at 08:58 PM
Yeah I think I'm scammed outta $49. On fb big lots prices too good to be true. I should've known better. Looks like a ligit sight received an order number to track just says not shipped. And when deducted from my account says charm dazzle. Fool me once shame on me. Y'all watch out.
up votedown vote
Geo Fal 11/11/2023 at 09:54 PM
I saw but it seems to good to be true and when I feel like this, the red flags go up. Come on what were you thinking? Ex, $38 for a bedroom set? Not even 40 yrs ago could I buy a bedroom set for $38. For some reason or reasons we believe everything we see online/net.
up votedown vote
c0untryb0y 11/17/2023 at 01:10 AM
My wife ordered around 100 bucks worth of items tonite, I LOOKED at the eite and told her it was a scam, she said no its legit~! I did some snooping and yep its a scammer site for sure. Now we call paypal tomorrow and report them, and get our refund.
up votedown vote
DeDe 12/31/2023 at 10:28 AM
Why can't the government shut them down?
Would this not be a felony?