Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
hoalala store
| Date | 02/14/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | hoalala store |
| Url / Website | www.hoalala.com/water-proof-boots |
| Scam contents | Nordstrom Reviews Women's Waterproof Snow boots, Comfy and Warm Boots, lightweight, Comfortable, best for daily wear, New arrival Latest Fashion 2022, Get yours here: www.hoalala.com/water-proof-boots |
| Comment / Review | Facebook Ad for boots that look great on the ad, and has NORDSTROM in the ad. Assumed I could return there if I wasn't happy with them. They took forever to arrive and are NOTHING like the photos. They are extremely low quality. No way to return them. These same boots are offered under other pseudonyms.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Beagle02144 02/28/2022 at 01:03 PM
Same shoddy “Nordstrom” hoalala boots here, same complaint.
here’s their pathetic return/refund policy:
We accept return on products which were shipped out by us and if the item is faulty due to an error on our end (e.g. wrong item or damaged item). Item(s) must be returned together with proof of purchase. To complete your return, we require a receipt or proof of purchase. Please contact our support team via support@everái.co for more information. Please be informed that you have to pay the return shipping fee. Refunds Our policy lasts 3 days from arrival date. If 3 days have gone by since you received the item, unfortunately, we can’t offer you a refund or exchange.
up votedown vote
Brenda 03/27/2022 at 04:47 PM
TOTAL SCAM.
Upon receiving the boots, they were too small and not the quality expected, plus no arch supported as advertised. Upon contacting the company to ship the product back and asking for a refund, I was sent a video on how to put on a boot. I took photos, explained the boots were too small and didn't like them asking for a refund. I was told, no refunds were possible since the boots didn't have a defect and they went on give instructions on stretching the boots so they would fit.
Bottom line, I paid $75 for cheap boots, that don't fit and no way to return/refund as advertised in their ad.
They offered a 40% off voucher, but I do not trust this company, stay clear.