SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
sth@ussafetypltform.com Cheyenne Wilkinson

Date02/07/2022
Fraudulent emailsth@ussafetypltform.com
PseudonymCheyenne Wilkinson
Scam contentsThere's a personal matter I need to discuss with you. Please reply to this email if this is the correct email.

I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media.

Stay safe!

Regards,

Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr.
Comment / ReviewI never enter competitions on any site.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #454184 02/05/2022 at 07:27 PM

      sth@ussafetypltform.com

      Finally we have been able to get in contact with each other. Unfortunately the requests and numbers of customers contacting us has reached a level where we were unable to keep up with the pace anymore.

      This resulted into a delay in responding and also some clients did not get their Xmas Gift in due time. First of all, I would like to personally apologize for this situation. Secondly, I did prepare the promised reward for your participation in our Twitter raffle. To ...
      -------------------
      i think all the info you need is above - there was an initial e-mail:

      've been trying to reach out to you. There's a personal matter I need to discuss with you. Please reply to this email.

      I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media.

      Stay healthy!

      Regards,

      Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr.

      Fraudulent email : no-reply@blogway.io
      Url / Website : ourwebwillbesecure.com/uk

      • Jayshree 02/07/2022 at 01:39 PM

        Hello,

        I Received this email as well (2nd template on above website) and it seems suspicious.

        Can you please let me know what sort of scam this is and if they have managed to hack into my personal information please?

        Thank you

        Jayshree P

      • Jill's 02/07/2022 at 03:35 PM

        Is this a scam because I've had this set to me so she's saying it a person el matter

      • Peter 02/07/2022 at 04:48 PM

        I have had this email sent to me, but it was sent to my Spam box ,I have repied and requested for more details.

      • Jennifer powers 02/07/2022 at 07:28 PM

        I rec'd the second one on here and I replied with what social media and what contest?

        This seems to be the new scam going on for personal info....be careful!!!

      • Ade 02/08/2022 at 06:05 AM

        I also received it, and I responded. Told them to go f**k themselves.

      • K 02/08/2022 at 07:07 AM

        I've reported as think it's a scam

      • Serene 02/11/2022 at 07:44 AM

        Got that email as well, parcel - never arrived. Exactly as expected. The web doesn't seem to exist anymore. It shows code 404. No one is answering on the emails. I do not recommend to even open the link from them. It's not worth it. Only one thing that is worth our valuable time is to tell them to f**k themselves, as someone already said in here. That is a scam. Plenty and plenty scammers trying to contact us and promising "golden hills" and at last all we can get from them is a piece of s**t. If you got the email, I'd really recommend to delete it and never answer. Or at least ask as many questions as possible. Wonder if they'll be able to answer on everything.

      Reply
    • Report #455159 02/08/2022 at 04:54 AM

      Finally we managed to get in contact with each other. Sadly the requests and numbers of customers reaching out to us has reached a level where we were unable to keep up with the pace anymore.

      This lead into a delay in responding and also a few customers did not get their Christmas Gift in due timely manner. First of all, I would like to personally apologize for this situation. Secondly, I did prepare the promised reward for your participation in our Youtube competition. To freshen up your mem...
      -------------------
      ,,I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media."
      I never completed in anything on social media

      Pseudonym : Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr.

      • Nicholas 02/10/2022 at 02:49 PM

        Hello Cheyenne,

        Listen, I have been around for a LONG TIME and have been really beaten down and abused! I have 4 children and am a single father down on his luck. So im hoping you are real and have a heart enough to atleast not dangle a carrot in front of my and my childrens faces and getting there hopes up. It breaks my heart more than you can know and I legit hid in the bathroom to cry numerous occasions. To look into my kids faces and have to tell them I have NOTHING because daddy paid the bills. Put it this way, we end up eating alot of Ramen soup. So please if this is fake just tell me. No hard feelings!!!

      • Andie B 02/13/2022 at 11:05 PM

        This is a scam! Sorry they tried to get me to!!

      Reply
    • Report #455381 02/08/2022 at 10:17 AM

      I've been trying to reach you There's a personal matter I need to discuss with you. Please reply to this email if this is the correct email.

      I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media.

      Stay safe!

      With best regards,

      Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr.
      -------------------
      I've been trying to reach out There's a personal matter I need to discuss with you. Please reply to this email if this is the correct email.

      I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media.

      Stay safe!

      With best regards,

      Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr.

      Reply
    • Report #455387 02/08/2022 at 10:22 AM

      I've been trying to reach out to S.....@gmail.com instead of s...........com. There's a personal matter I need to discuss with you. Please reply to this email if this is the correct email.

      I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media.

      Stay safe!

      With best regards,

      Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr.
      -------------------
      It seems to be fraud as i never enter to any thing

      Pseudonym : sth@ussafetypltform.com

      Reply
    • Report #455399 02/08/2022 at 10:44 AM

      Dear Megan Hudson,

      I've been trying to reach out to MeganHudson1@gmail.com instead of megan.hudson360@gmail.com. There's a personal matter I need to discuss with you. Please reply to this email if this is the correct email.

      I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media.

      Stay healthy!

      With best regards,

      Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr.
      -------------------
      I have never contacted this person.

      Reply
    • Tish 02/08/2022 at 11:51 AM

      Thanks for posting this!! I received the sane email from this email id and was unsure on whether to reply or not. So looked up the email on Google and this confirmed my suspicion. You have been a great help. Hope more people see this and get to protect themselves from spammers

      Reply
    • Mark 02/08/2022 at 12:19 PM

      Thanks just about to reply to same email!

      Reply
    • Report #455504 02/08/2022 at 01:12 PM

      Saying a personal matter regarding social media competition
      -------------------
      Looked up on Google so did noy reply

      Reply
    • Shirley D., AZ 02/08/2022 at 02:21 PM

      Got the same email from Cheyenne Wilkinson, scam artist! 🤬 I’ve never won anything so I knew it was a scam but had to confirm…and hope you’ll nail this crook!

      Thanks

      Reply
    • QueenSkylar 02/08/2022 at 03:24 PM

      I received the same email, I also thought it was strange as I don't enter online completions

      Reply
    • Lucy lou 02/08/2022 at 03:47 PM

      My partner just received this email asking for me saying that they had been trying to reach me on an email address I've never used

      Reply
    • Report #455598 02/08/2022 at 05:46 PM

      managed to get in contact with each other. Sadly the requests and numbers of customers contacting us has reached a level where we were unable to keep up with the pace anymore.

      This lead into a delay in responding and also a few clients did not get their New Year's Gift in due time. First of all, I would like to personally apologize for that. Secondly, I did prepare the promised gift for your participation in our Twitter raffle. To freshen up your memory: This took place on freedom day last ye...
      -------------------
      I was sent this email never entered into any social media competition or anything else

      Pseudonym : Cheyenne wilkinson

      • Sweetie07 02/11/2022 at 09:40 AM

        I've had the same email today unfortunately.. Practically word for word, except mine mentions YouTube, not Twitter...🤨

      Reply
    • Report #455623 02/08/2022 at 08:31 PM

      I've been trying to reach out to you. There's a personal matter I need to discuss with you. Please reply to this email if this is the correct email.

      I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media.

      Stay safe!

      Regards,

      Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr.
      -------------------
      I don't enter contests through social media because I don't have any social media. I only have tiktok and I don't enter any contests through there because most of them. require you to have either insta or Facebook and I don't. so this is a load of crap. Also, an email I have never used in my life? Come on scammers. I work for a bank and have to decode scammers and fraudulent crap all day. Try again..

      Fraudulent email : sth@ussafteypltform.com

      Reply
    • Report #455650 02/09/2022 at 01:02 AM

      Keeps sending phising emails saying they need to speak to me over competition i entered on social media, i haven't entered any competition's.
      -------------------
      Scam

      Fraudulent email : sth@safetypltform.com

      Reply
    • Alex 02/09/2022 at 03:08 AM

      Thankyou for sharing this, I got the same email and was suspicious but YOU guys really helped confirm them, thankyou so much

      Reply
    • Carboncopy 02/09/2022 at 03:33 AM

      Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr. Same for me but I didn't reply because it didn't seem real and I have never entered any competition.

      Reply
    • D scooterman 02/09/2022 at 04:21 AM

      I received a email saying i won a facebook competition bla bla smelled a fat stinky rat right off the bat and this proves it its to bad these jerks are so hard to catch they need to be in jail

      Reply
    • Liz 02/09/2022 at 08:31 AM

      I also had the same email. Realised it was a scam as I haven't entered any competition!

      Reply
    • Allie 02/09/2022 at 08:37 AM

      Nor me for that matter, what's the point in doing so,

      Reply
    • Report #455944 02/09/2022 at 09:20 AM

      I've been trying to reach out to ChloeWinnifrith1@gmail.com instead of chloewinnifrith2@gmail.com. There's a personal matter I need to discuss with you. Please reply to this email if this is the correct email.

      I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media.

      Stay safe!

      With best regards,

      Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr.
      -------------------
      Received this email today and looked up the email address it’s definitely a scam , especially because I never enter social media competitions

      Reply
    • Daniel 02/09/2022 at 10:24 AM

      I received the same email. I decided to confirm my suspicion and thank God I found this.

      Reply
    • Report #455980 02/09/2022 at 10:42 AM

      I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media.

      Stay healthy!

      With best regards,

      Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr.
      -------------------
      fake prizes and data collection

      • K 02/10/2022 at 04:09 AM

        Me too

      • Sammie 02/10/2022 at 06:52 AM

        I just received an email too

      • Diane 02/10/2022 at 08:09 AM

        I've just received the same email.

      • Joshila 02/10/2022 at 08:58 AM

        I literally just received a similar email. What a scam !!!!

      • AnnieJ 02/10/2022 at 11:13 AM

        Me too! Better not book my cruise yet then! 🤣

      • Incognito 02/11/2022 at 10:03 AM

        Me too

      • Sweetpotato 02/11/2022 at 10:21 AM

        I also have this email

      • Drea 02/11/2022 at 01:51 PM

        I got a very similar email.

      • Dee 02/12/2022 at 03:11 AM

        Me too

      • Ilyas 02/12/2022 at 07:14 AM

        This is a very big scam please do not reply

      • Ade 02/12/2022 at 01:26 PM

        Received this also. Delete & ignore.

      • Ray 02/12/2022 at 02:38 PM

        Just got that very same email, what is the scam?

      • GrENBaNaNA 02/12/2022 at 03:13 PM

        I got this email so looked it up before answering

      • Dimah H 02/12/2022 at 06:01 PM

        I just got a similar email. I am so happy I typed the email into google before answering.

      • pj 02/12/2022 at 11:06 PM

        i just got that email

      • Deanna 02/13/2022 at 12:01 AM

        Received this just now.... Googled it and found it was a scam to get information.... Reported as spam.

      • G 02/13/2022 at 04:32 AM

        Same email

      • Jojo 02/13/2022 at 06:09 AM

        Just received the same email checked on Google thankfully 😄

      • Pammy 02/13/2022 at 10:21 AM

        So pleased I checked on here !

        thank you

      • Radu 02/14/2022 at 06:15 AM

        Just received this scam as well

      • CA 02/14/2022 at 06:16 AM

        Just received one too

      • squirrel 02/14/2022 at 08:15 AM

        Ooooops!!!!

        I confirmed the email & gave them the 'Other Halves' email.......

        Am I/we in trouble now?

      • anmt16 02/14/2022 at 09:58 AM

        i did the same thing just now. i hope my email doesnt get hacked or something like that. But i believe that only through a link they can hack our accounts. Isnt it?

      • anmt16 02/14/2022 at 10:02 AM

        She just emailed me the next step which is to get into a link, so dont go into it. im not sure if she can do anything if i only answered

      • setven 02/14/2022 at 01:11 PM

        sth@ussafetypltform.com

        can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media.

        Stay healthy!

        With best regards,

        Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr.

      • Lisa73 02/14/2022 at 04:18 PM

        Had the same ! Stay safe too cheyenne 🤣but u still ain't getting anything from me !

      • Leave 02/14/2022 at 10:22 PM

        Just got that same exact email. I know I didn't enter no dang contest.

      • Booboo 02/14/2022 at 11:27 PM

        Received the email where they wanted me to verify my email

      • ABS 02/15/2022 at 03:26 AM

        Me too, obvs a scam.

      • R 02/15/2022 at 04:17 AM

        silly buggers

      Reply
    • Janet 02/09/2022 at 12:20 PM

      Thanks for posting this I had my suspicions.

      Reply
    • Montana Star 02/09/2022 at 03:31 PM

      I also had the email on 7th of Feb.. What does the idiot expect to get. He will never. Be caught. Just someone who does not want work. I hoped he would give a reason. Nothing yet.

      Reply
    • Aquad 02/09/2022 at 03:36 PM

      Lame scam ! Lame!

      Reply
    • m 02/10/2022 at 05:04 AM

      yeah but what are they after as anyone asked

      Reply
    • Report #456333 02/10/2022 at 05:06 AM

      They sent me email
      -------------------
      Don't know what to do

      Reply
    • Report #456941 02/11/2022 at 07:54 AM

      Hi Isabel Dunn,

      I've been trying to reach out to IsabelDunn1@gmail.com instead of isabeldunn29@gmail.com. There's a personal matter I need to discuss with you. Please reply to this email if this is the correct email.

      I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media.

      Stay safe!

      With best regards,

      Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr.
      -------------------
      I don't enter social media competitions, in fact, I don't even have much of social media to use to enter these competitions. It's quite blatently a scam and anyone falling for this is a massive retard. I am, however, disturbed that they chose to use the name of a real social media person who will likely get backlash for all the scam emails going around. And people like this simp in the comments are gonna be contacting her, maybe even seeking revenge because they were too stupid to understand that almost everything on the Internet is fake. If you can't figure that out, that's your dumb luck but this is putting someone innocent at risk

      Pseudonym : Cheyenne wilkinson

      Reply
    • Lee 02/11/2022 at 09:15 AM

      Nice one just received the same Email so they have been scuppered thanks to this site and posts 👍

      Reply
    • Report #457002 02/11/2022 at 09:49 AM

      Said they've been trying to find me as I've won a competition I entered on YouTube.. I'm so glad i didnt click the link 🤨
      -------------------
      Terrible people! I took a screenshot of the senders email address and used the Google Lens thingy to check it out online, which led me here.. Very grateful I found this site, and also very pleased I didn't click the link - I actually thought I'd won something til I found this! 🙁


      Reply
    • Report #457019 02/11/2022 at 10:25 AM

      I've been trying to reach out to 1@gmail.com instead of (my email address)@gmail.com
      There's a personal matter I need to discuss with you. Please reply to this email if this is the correct email.
      I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media.
      Stay safe!
      With best regards,
      Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr.
      -------------------
      As I do the odd competition this caught my attention but I know that they would have got my email address correct if this was genuine.

      Reply
    • Report #457047 02/11/2022 at 11:00 AM

      Cheyenne Wilkinson
      3:52 PM (7 minutes ago)
      to me

      Dear ,

      I've been trying to reach out to 1@gmail.com instead of judithstelfox@gmail.com. There's a personal matter I need to discuss with you. Please reply to this email if this is the correct email.

      I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media.

      Stay healthy!

      Regards,

      Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Pub...
      -------------------
      I think this is a scam

      Reply
    • Report #457095 02/11/2022 at 12:26 PM

      Dear Mr Ewan R D Mccrodden,

      I've been trying to reach out to Mr Ewan R DMccrodden1@gmail.com instead of 12mccroddene.em@gmail.com. There's a personal matter I need to discuss with you. Please reply to this email if this is the correct email.

      I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media.

      Stay healthy!

      Regards,

      Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr.
      Hi Mr Ewan R D M...
      -------------------
      Thank u

      Reply
    • Report #457199 02/11/2022 at 05:45 PM

      Finally we managed to get in touch with each other. Sadly the requests and numbers of customers reaching out to us has reached a level where we were unable to keep up with the pace anymore.

      This resulted into a delay in responding and also some clients did not get their Xmas Gift in due time. First of all, I would like to personally apologize for that. Secondly, I did prepare the promised gift for your participation in our Snapchat competition. To freshen up your memory: This took place on fr...
      -------------------
      I'm not sure I participated in a Freedom Day thing on Snapchat.

      Url / Website : ussafetypltform.com/szz3bmk

      • Staycet 02/12/2022 at 09:23 PM

        I got the same email just now. Such a scammer. Arrest this fool.

      Reply
    • S 02/12/2022 at 07:40 AM

      Thanks for confirming. I got the exact email this morning and thanks to you have deleted her email as I never entered any competition either

      Reply
    • DW 02/12/2022 at 09:25 AM

      I just received this email. Glad that I decided to Google the email address and came across this post because I don’t remember entering any contests on social media

      Reply
    • Jo 02/12/2022 at 01:06 PM

      Had the same email. Fishy!

      Reply
    • chez 02/12/2022 at 01:07 PM

      yep my partner got an email for me same thing scam

      Reply
    • Report #457510 02/12/2022 at 03:56 PM

      Dear David A Sueafatt,

      Finally we managed to get in contact with each other. Sadly the requests and numbers of customers reaching out to us has reached a level where we could not keep up with the pace anymore.

      This lead into a delay in responding and also a few clients did not receive their Xmas Gift in due time. First of all, I would like to personally apologize for this situation. Secondly, I did prepare the promised gift for your participation in our IG competition. To freshen up your m...
      -------------------
      About winning a prize

      Pseudonym : Cheyenne wilkinson

      Reply
    • Report #457667 02/13/2022 at 06:49 AM

      There's a personal matter I need to discuss with you. Please reply to this email if this is the correct email.

      I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media.

      Stay safe!

      Regards,

      Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr.
      -------------------
      I never enter compettons

      Pseudonym : cheyenne wilkinson

      Reply
    • Trishy 02/13/2022 at 11:43 AM

      I got an email this afternoon stating I had entered a competition which u can't remember doing so I have emailed back gotta be another scam

      Reply
    • Report #457847 02/13/2022 at 04:00 PM

      Hi Margaret Patricia Holwill,

      I've been trying to reach out to Margaret PatriciaHolwill1@gmail.com instead of margholwill31@gmail.com. There's a personal matter I need to discuss with you. Please reply to this email if this is the correct email.

      I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media.

      Stay safe!

      Regards,

      Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr
      -------------------
      Unknown source never entered any competition that I am aware

      Pseudonym : Cheyene Wilkinson

      Reply
    • Report #457871 02/13/2022 at 05:08 PM

      I've been trying to reach out to you. There's a personal matter I need to discuss with you. Please reply to this email if this is the correct email.

      I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media.

      Stay safe!

      Regards,

      Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr.
      -------------------
      Dont have social media so knew it was a scam.

      Fraudulent email : sth@usafetypltform.com

      Reply
    • Report #457898 02/13/2022 at 09:50 PM

      they told me to contact them over a contest i won
      -------------------
      i looked at my email and they never emailed me so i knew 100% it was a scam lol


      Reply
    • kim 02/14/2022 at 04:49 AM

      I just received the same email from this person now. Thank you for posting this! This confirmed my suspicion. And I don't remember taking part in any 'contest' in social media anyway. Just wondering if anybody has ever replied and what happened?

      Reply
    • Matthew 02/14/2022 at 05:35 AM

      I just received the same mail informing me of several failed attempts to reach me via a non-existent email address and then about a social media competition prize. Thanks for putting this out here.

      Reply
    • Report #458051 02/14/2022 at 05:50 AM

      Social media competition
      -------------------
      Person stated they'd been trying to get in contact, as i had entered a competition on social media.

      Pseudonym : Cheyenne wilkinson

      Reply
    • Lillian 02/14/2022 at 05:52 AM

      I just received this e mail on Saturday12 th Feb 2022 saying that they need to get in touch with me . Can't think of any contest I have entered other than the lottery, so presumed it must be a scam. I did leave my proper e mail address though . Waiting for further communication but will just send to junk e mail .

      Reply
    • Report #458129 02/14/2022 at 07:55 AM

      I had won Something in a contest
      -------------------
      Like a fool I replied & now I'm quite worried

      Pseudonym : Cayenne wilkinson

      Reply
    • Flo 02/14/2022 at 09:30 AM

      Thank you same email same scam

      Reply
    • Report #458231 02/14/2022 at 10:28 AM

      That they’ve been trying to get hold of me as I entered a competition in social media
      -------------------
      I may have entered a competition but the person has not revealed what their website is or what competition I entered, all very suspicious to me. When I checked the email address I got an error code and blank page.

      Fraudulent email : sth@ussafetyplatform.com

      Reply
    • Report #458261 02/14/2022 at 11:06 AM

      Email One:

      Dear - my name - ,

      I've been trying to reach out to - a similar email - instead of - my email -. There's a personal matter I need to discuss with you. Please reply to this email if this is the correct email.

      I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media.

      Stay safe!

      With best regards,

      Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr.

      Email Two (if you reply to ...
      -------------------
      All in all, don't pay for the shipping. Don't respond unless you wanna try troll them.

      Reply
    • Report #458291 02/14/2022 at 11:47 AM

      Context from social media
      -------------------
      Scam

      Reply
    • Louise 02/14/2022 at 02:21 PM

      Just got same email thanks for this

      Reply
    • Sam 02/14/2022 at 02:27 PM

      I got the same message I didn’t realize it was a scam as I sometimes enter facebook Competitions. I showed my partner and he found out that it was a scam thanks to you guys .

      Reply
    • Report #458419 02/14/2022 at 03:48 PM

      Personal matter. Won a contest through social media.
      -------------------
      Haven’t entered a contest

      Pseudonym : Cheyenne wilkinson


      Reply
    • Report #458467 02/14/2022 at 06:55 PM

      dear i ve been trying to reach out to 1@gmail.com
      instead of markraymondbaker@googlemail.com
      theres a personal matter i need to discuss with you, please reply to this e mail if this is correct e mail
      i cant go into details due to privacy regulations,
      but weve got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in trough social media stay safe reguard cheyenne wilkinson/social media & public relations mngr
      -------------------
      i thought this was genuine

      Telephone : +447769682590

      Reply
    • Report #458470 02/14/2022 at 07:07 PM

      Hi Brandi,

      I've been trying to reach out to BrandiPickren1@gmail.com instead of yourquickbooksgirl@gmail.com. There's a personal matter I need to discuss with you. Please reply to this email if this is the correct email.

      I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media.

      Stay safe!

      With best regards,

      Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr.
      -------------------
      This just screams SCAM!!

      Reply
    • Sharon 02/14/2022 at 07:11 PM

      Just ad the same message

      Reply
    • Paul 02/14/2022 at 07:14 PM

      Just received same reported spam. Cheers guys

      Reply
    • Report #458545 02/15/2022 at 03:11 AM

      There's a personal matter I need to discuss with you. Please reply to this email if this is the correct email.

      I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media.

      Stay healthy!

      With best regards,

      Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr.
      -------------------
      First one I have received from this source

      Reply
    • Report #461981 02/21/2022 at 10:44 PM

      I've got news
      Inbox

      Cheyenne Wilkinson
      2 Feb 2022, 12:49
      to me

      Dear ###############,

      I've been trying to reach out to #############1@gmail.com instead of ##############@gmail.com. There's a personal matter I need to discuss with you. Please reply to this email if this is the correct email.

      I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media.

      Stay safe!

      Regards...
      -------------------
      Be very careful. It's a world wide scam.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.