Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+13239555922 Marie Wang
| Date | 02/06/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Marie Wang |
| Telephone | +1 323-955-5922 (ou 0013239555922) |
| Scam contents | Romance and then strong pressure to invest in crypto currency said she’s divorced yet you see on her social media she has a child and a husband |
| Comment / Review | She is like a grifter or scam artist her life is a fraud she said she is divorced but you see picture of child and husband in her social media
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #452474 02/02/2022 at 10:55 AM
Crypto currency
-------------------
She lies she said she is divorced and yet she posts pictures of her happy family
up votedown vote
Burned 02/26/2022 at 07:32 PM
It’s true she poses as a divorce woman and wants to start a small crypto business social media she’s doing videos with her husband and her child https://youtu.be/PChNolSctNQ
up votedown vote
davey8810 04/05/2022 at 10:13 PM
I am currently speaking to her and have invested money. I'm so stupid haha
up votedown vote
Burnwater1969 04/06/2022 at 09:16 AM
Better try to get your money out asap she's a liar and a fraud https://youtu.be/PChNolSctNQ
up votedown vote
davey88101 04/06/2022 at 05:11 PM
yeah I will try my best I hope I can get it out. did this happen to you. see the YouTube clip what a joke. do you know anything about the platform Kingex, that's what she has me trading on. is it legit?
up votedown vote
davey88101 04/06/2022 at 06:24 PM
I am messaging them on whatsapp. is it possible they can retrieve your funds? they are asking me for money now too to help with that. I don't trust anything right now
up votedown vote
Burnwater1969 04/07/2022 at 02:16 PM
forget the whats app its a fraud they said I have to deposity 100,000 US by a certain date or I will lose all my money. King EX is a fraud . A friend of mine told me recently all trading platforms have to abe able to download them on the Apple app King EX I had to download it through a website. I realize now it's all a fuckin fraud she's a scammer and a liar good thing I lost a small amount but its a good lesson learned MARIE WANG is a FRAUD
up votedown vote
dave8810 04/07/2022 at 05:02 PM
yeah mate I thought it was dodgy but I've done aswell. not a massive amount but pretty much all my funds. can't see a way out and don't know what to do. im still in contact i haven't flagged I know its all a scam yet
up votedown vote
Burnwater1969 04/08/2022 at 01:24 PM
It's a scam KingEx. According to their app my money went up 300% and I can't withdraw cause "Marie" tricked me into agreeing to participate in this Loyalty rafale to win some free bitcoin. The way she described it I was good to go since my money was past the minimum amount but according to King EX I have to deposit to them $130,000 canadian dollars to get the free 1700 ETH coins. Its a mess. Luckily I only loss a small amount of canadian dollars initially But Marie and King ex has to be stopped some how
up votedown vote
davey88101 04/06/2022 at 06:32 PM
and yes kingex have told me I need to trade more to withdraw even though they said I had to deposit to withdraw
up votedown vote
davey88101 04/07/2022 at 03:52 AM
Saint Scott. Is this whatsapp number legit, I messaged today and he said he can retrieve funds?? need to out more money into it though which I'm wary about. thought my funds would be gone. which country are you in?
up votedown vote
Burnwater1969 04/08/2022 at 01:25 PM
The whats app number is connected I think to a robo call machine cause I kept getting a form letter style txt message
up votedown vote
Burnwater1969 05/16/2022 at 01:41 PM
She seems to have disappeared? I tried to reach out to her on the what’s app number I had and no answer for 3 weeks
up votedown vote
dave8810 06/14/2022 at 07:44 PM
the Australia whatsapp numbers have gone too though she had messaged me on several so probably set up new ones. still has a few Facebook accounts though one she is using dofferent pictures. hows your situation. have you had any luck or ideas how to get some money back,
up votedown vote
dave8810 06/14/2022 at 07:45 PM
this is one
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Burnwater1969 06/14/2022 at 08:10 PM
She called me she wants me to give her one eth and she said she can release all my money we made ? It’s weird I can only suspect maybe she has some legal people on her ass ? And she wants to disappear
up votedown vote
dave8810 06/14/2022 at 10:14 PM
I asked her repeatedly how I can get funds. she said 2 eth she can help get them all. I spoke with kingex they said no one can help if I don't pay the money so she's clearly telling lies and trying to swindle some extra funds. I would really love my money back but starting to think its a lost cause
up votedown vote
dave8810 06/11/2024 at 03:56 AM
Hey mate hows it going? Have you been reached out to by anyone recently?