SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
Becheercolt

Date11/30/2021
PseudonymBecheercolt
Scam contentsAdvertised products on facebook. When purchased i saw there is NO record of the transaction other than my bank statement where they had accepted the 70$ i spent but no products coming
Comment / ReviewI want to know how facebook can allow this scam to make it to their page. Withput oversite it will happen again. Ill never purchase using facebook again

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • rob 01/22/2022 at 08:14 PM

      Bought a puzzle. It did not arrive - BECHEERCOLT meetingjigsaw

      Reply
    • Report #454189 02/05/2022 at 08:12 PM

      I ordered puzzles, said it was payed through PayPal, drafted from my bank account; have not received or heard from them

      • Carol Mahlberg 02/13/2023 at 04:16 PM

        I bought a product, want to return it and now has asked 5 times for my email, well, if I'm getting the messages, I take it , they have it. Now they can't find my account..

      Reply
    • JOAN 03/14/2022 at 05:16 PM

      I have order my product with the chrarged of $56.70. It's been more than 2 weeks and still not arriving. @BECHEERCOLT

      Reply
    • Shelley 03/18/2022 at 02:51 AM

      Two weeks have passed....no package....🤔

      Reply
    • BJElliot 03/18/2022 at 02:34 PM

      I ordered special earrings for my April Wedding. That was February 6th. Yes they have taken the money but I have received nothing.

      Reply
    • Jay 03/31/2022 at 05:30 PM

      Just made an order 18 Mar 22. Only see paypal charge. I sent an email requesting status of shipment. Sill no answer.

      Reply
    • LuzC 04/18/2022 at 09:37 PM

      Placed Order on April 4th Charged $59.65 using paypal and have still have not recieved my product.

      Reply
    • Dee 05/02/2022 at 12:50 AM

      Ordered New Magical Perfecting Base Face Primer for Under Foundation through Facebook @BECHEERCOLT
      It took a while to receive it. Came from China and it’s terrible. It’s like putting Vaseline on your face. Do not buy it.

      Reply
    • jennifer 05/09/2022 at 02:52 PM

      P.F Dark Side of the Moon Panel
      $39.95 USD
      LITERALLY a plastic piece of garbage and not glass or stain glass looking at all

      Reply
    • MARK 05/23/2022 at 02:57 PM

      I ordered 2 mens SHAPER COOLING T-SHIRTS, AND THEY SENT ME ONE BOTTLE OFKETO BOOST PILLS AND ONE BOTTLE OF FORSKOLIN WEIGHT LOOS PILLS WHICH PROBABLY AREN'T REAL EITHER,$27.87 PER BOTTLE, LYING DOGS,SCAM SCAM SCAM .

      Reply
    • Angie 06/02/2022 at 04:01 AM

      I had a charge fromm Becheercolt it was for £13.42 I still dnt know what it was for but they put the money back same day now I'm worried what do I do now

      Reply
    • Ere 06/02/2022 at 12:52 PM

      I ordered 2 pairs of wireless headphone for $85 dollars for them not to arrive its a big scam I saw an advertisement on Facebook but still big scam dont buy anything from here.

      Reply
    • Harvey 06/02/2022 at 06:19 PM

      I ordered a product in April, $65AUS and have not recieved it yet!

      Reply
    • Lisa 06/04/2022 at 01:29 PM

      Same experience. Sent and was charged for something that was going to be a gift, and the birthday came and went, and nothing. They send a new tracking number every 3 days that says it's in Indonesia. TOTAL SCAM!

      Reply
    • KOKI 01/31/2023 at 11:57 AM

      I BOUGHT THE FLY SPINNER BLUE ORB ON INSTAGRAM 1 MONTH AGO STILL DON'T HAVE THE PAGE OG 3 SCAM PLEASE DON'T USE INSTAGRAM. INSTAGRAM HEPL THE SCAMMER.

      Reply
    • catluver 08/14/2024 at 09:20 AM

      I bought 2 birdhouses and my tracking still shows arrived in united states came from Poland I email several times where is my product. I just received my bird houses and they are not anything what was advertised! they are about 3 " tall when on the website they were bigger then the ladies head...I'm out 56$ going to complain to pay pal is my next step. Becheercolt is a scam! how can they get away with this on market place.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.