SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@service.vipjewelrys.com Roxanne Horn

Date12/09/2021
Fraudulent emailservice@service.vipjewelrys.com
PseudonymRoxanne Horn
Url / Websitezales.vougejewelfy.com
Scam contentsPosing as Zale's.
Comment / ReviewChecked my PayPal account and the charge was not from Zale's. When I contacted them to cancel my order they claimed my order was already Shipped. This was 3.5 hours after ordering. 2 days later, I got tracking info.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Monica 12/21/2021 at 08:22 PM

      The Same exact thing happened to me.Only I asked for a refund just minutes after ordering. I was also told if I didn't like the item just keep it any way or give to someone as a gift it's so God awful ugly even for an imposter

      • Allim 12/24/2021 at 01:03 PM

        Can you post a picture of what you received? I haven’t been able to get any reply from them so I’m resigning to dealing with it. Just hope the ring is pretty.

      Reply
    • Nitnit 12/28/2021 at 07:58 PM

      I can post a picture once the item arrives at my house. It has finally made it to the States after 22 days.

      I've also noticed I can no longer access the website!

      Reply
    • Pat 01/12/2022 at 08:56 AM

      Yup same here. Placed and order (which I thought was through Kay Jewelers). Waited 23 days and package arrived. Opened the Kay box and there was a cheap candy store ring which was totally not even close to the LeVian anniversary ring I ordered. ABSOLUTELY A SCAM.

      Reply
    • Report #443046 01/14/2022 at 10:15 PM

      sent wrong product & wont fix it
      -------------------
      Ive been trying handle this for over a month.

      Url / Website : zales.vougejewelry.com


      Reply
    • Report #443517 01/15/2022 at 06:46 PM

      Two pair of diamond earrings ...scamming as Zales jewelry
      -------------------
      The money was paid through paypal.
      Fake tracking (17track.net) said it was delivered to the porch and it was not .

      Url / Website : vipjewelrys.com

      Reply
    • Sharono337 01/19/2022 at 02:20 PM

      They got me for almost $150 on the following:
      Diamond Earrings 1/2 ct tw Round-cut 14K Rose Gold USD 39.901USD 39.90
      Le Vian Diamond Ring 3/4 ct tw 14K Strawberry Gold Size:8.5USD 49.991USD 49.99
      Diamond Bracelet 3 ct tw 10K White Gold 7.5 USD 49.901USD 49.90
      The ring and earrings are somewhat pretty but cheap cheap cheap - that "diamond" bracelet is ridiculous! I'm 61 years old and know better but Kay Jewelry? My warning bells were going off but the shiny things made me ignore them!! The things were in tiny zip lock bags in one Kay Jewelers box!
      I am posting pictures - has anyone gotten a refund from these people?


      Reply
    • Report #456207 02/09/2022 at 09:53 PM

      9/11/2021 Ms. Horn scam me for 166.99 for 4 rings which they were not the rings I order. Ms. Horn send me the wrong rings. I told her I will send the 4 rings back she refused to give me the address only Rosemead CA was on the shipping package. I reported it to Paypal and Capital One but nothing. Ms. Horn is a scammer.
      -------------------
      I seen her name with other jewelry names.

      Fraudulent email : sevice@jewelrysmaila.com
      Url / Website : kaysbracelet.store
      Telephone : +19095053750

      Reply
    • Report #462464 02/22/2022 at 02:05 PM

      This is what I ordered and they send nothing I ordered and it was bubble gum rings in little zip lock bags

      Le Vian Amethyst Ring 5/8 ct tw Diamonds 14K Strawberry Gold
      Size:9.0USD 42.901USD 42.90
      Diamond Bridal 2-7/8 ct tw Round/Princess 14K White Gold
      Size:9.0USD 42.901USD 42.90
      Sub Total:USD 85.80

      Url / Website : jared.jewellrysdirectsalesstores.com/?fbclid=iwar0-n4yj10odrfhens5gxi_8yj3mxst8pzjy2n2xaa-gzcbvyhdti9rlvpy

      Reply
    • Melissa 01/12/2023 at 06:51 PM

      service@service.jewelryonlineaa.com
      This was the online website my "email" came from claiming it was from Zales. Pretty sure it's a scam. I have tracked tracking my package it's it's from a site that I have never seen before but yet it claims it's coming from USPS. I guess we will see

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.