Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
info@lightsglowly.com The Lights Glowly
| Date | 01/13/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@lightsglowly.com |
| Pseudonym | The Lights Glowly |
| Url / Website | https://thelightsglowly.com/password |
| Scam contents | I ordered an item from them over a month ago and i cant get any support and the emails the send back are incoherent. They will mot return my money or send the product. |
| Comment / Review | I need to report them. They clearly are not legitimate.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Bebo 01/13/2022 at 11:28 PM
Lights glowly scammed me, placed order end of November. My card was charged twice. Website is down. A scam
up votedown vote
Tammy 01/18/2022 at 05:11 PM
the same thing has happened to me charged me twice and will not reply to emails
up votedown vote
Fraud 01/24/2022 at 04:48 PM
same thing here and phone number is invalid-- no way to contact them
up votedown vote
Koty 02/18/2022 at 06:12 PM
Same thing to me
up votedown vote
Sweet b 03/09/2022 at 02:13 PM
I got scammed to it charged my card twice i emailed them and who ever responded asked when did i place the order and i made the order in dec 2021 still nothing some bs
up votedown vote
Kathy 03/10/2022 at 04:21 PM
I ordered in January 2022. They took the money out of my bank account. I am trying to email the email that was sent with my receipt. My emails is not going through and being sent back to me as unable to send emails. I want my money back or the item.
up votedown vote
lia 05/03/2022 at 12:59 PM
they did the same thing to me, they charged me twice and i’ve lost £35. i tried email and they said there’s nothin they can do about it. i want my refund
up votedown vote
Njfs 06/10/2022 at 02:26 PM
I ordered back in November 2021 for a Christmas present. I got one email stating it had been sent to the warehouse but no tracking number yet. Not heard anything since and no response to additional emails. £19.99 gone …no refund